Your message has been sent! Thank you!

North Point Flats Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

North Point Flats in Greenville, SC is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(864) 671-3589
Check Availability
3800 E North St, Greenville, SC 29615

Contact

North Point Flats

3800 E North St
Greenville, SC 29615
(864) 671-3589
North Point Flats in Greenville, SC - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $895-$1,080 Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $895 - $1,080

    Total Monthly Price
    $895 - $1,080
  • 550–650 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Free cable and internet for 1 year. Current special of $895 on 1 bedroom units.

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

North Point Flats offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $895 and having 550–650 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Beautiful Newly Renovated 1 Bed/1 Bath

    $895

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 550 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $895

    Total Monthly Price
    $895
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $895Available NowBeautiful Newly Renovated 1 Bed/1 Bath550 sq ft$300
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

Model Price

    • $895Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $895
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Deluxe One Bedroom with Study

    $1,080

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 650 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,080

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,080
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,080Available NowDeluxe One Bedroom with Study650 sq ft$300

Model Price

    • $1,080Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,080
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (864) 671-3589 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 62 Units
  • 1 Story
  • Built in 1968

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$75.00

Pet Policy and Fees

Pet Policies are Negotiable

Others

    Comments: Service Animals

    Parking Info and Fees

    Surface Lot
    • 1 Max

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

    3800 E North St, Greenville, SC 29615

    Hours and Contact Info

    Call Us - Open Now!
    Currently Closed
    By Appointment
    Monday10:00 am–4:00 pm
    Tuesday10:00 am–4:00 pm
    Wednesday10:00 am–4:00 pm
    Thursday10:00 am–4:00 pm
    Friday10:00 am–4:00 pm
    SaturdayClosed
    SundayClosed

    Frequently Asked Questions about North Point Flats

    Where is North Point Flats located?

    North Point Flats is located at 3800 E North St near the Eastside area of Greenville, SC

    What is the current rent range at North Point Flats?

    1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at North Point Flats currently range from $895 to $1,080

    When is the leasing office open?

    • The office Hours for North Point Flats are
    • Monday 10:00 am–4:00 pm
    • Tuesday 10:00 am–4:00 pm
    • Wednesday 10:00 am–4:00 pm
    • Thursday 10:00 am–4:00 pm
    • Friday 10:00 am–4:00 pm
    • Saturday Closed
    • Sunday Closed

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Are there any rent specials?

    The current rent special at North Point Flats is: Free cable and internet for 1 year. Current special of $895 on 1 bedroom units..

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Good Value3.6

      The North Point Flats Apartments are 24.4% cheaper than the average apartment in the Eastside area, and 34.25% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the Eastside Neighborhood

      FloorplanLowest Price Here*Neighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
      1 Bedroom$895$1,213-$318-26.2%
      2 Bedroom$1,080$1,396-$316-22.6%

      Rent Comparison to the city of Greenville

      FloorplanLowest Price Here*City Average RentCost Difference%
      1 Bedroom$895$1,377-$482-35.0%
      2 Bedroom$1,080$1,625-$545-33.5%

      Methodology: On 05/16/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 205 other apartment communities in the immediate area around North Point Flats (Eastside), and 573 other apartment communities in Greenville using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/16/2026

      * Price shown is Total Monthly Price including fees
    Learn more about Lifestyle Search