Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Norwood Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Norwood in St. Louis, MO is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(314) 463-4561
Check Availability
7217 Woodstead Ct, St. Louis, MO 63121

Contact

Norwood

7217 Woodstead Ct
St. Louis, MO 63121
(314) 463-4561
Norwood in St. Louis, MO - Building Photo
  • 1–4 Bedrooms
  • $875-$1,500 Pricing
  • 690–1,321 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Sign within 24 hours and enjoy $100 OFF Monthly Rent for 6 Months.

About Norwood

Norwood is located in the Norwood Court Neighborhood and 63121 Zip code of St. Louis, MO. This community is professionally managed by Aurox Holdings Inc.

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Norwood offers 1 to 4 Bedroom apartments starting from $925 and having 690–1,321 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1BD 1BR

    From $925

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 690-713 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $925Available NowN-7243-5690
    $925Available NowN-7272-3690
    $925Available NowN-7272-5690

Model Price Range

    • $875 - $925

    Current Available Pricing

    • $925

    Deposit

    • $925 deposit

    Unit N-7243-5 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $925

    Deposit

    • $925 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $875 - $925

    Unit N-7272-3 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $925

    Deposit

    • $925 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $875 - $925

    Unit N-7272-5 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $925

    Deposit

    • $925 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $875 - $925
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2BD 2BR

    From $975

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 767-1086 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $975Available NowN-7222-1897
    $975Available NowN-7230-1897
    $975Available NowN-7240-2897

Model Price Range

    • $975 - $1,200

    Current Available Pricing

    • $975

    Deposit

    • $1,200 deposit

    Unit N-7222-1 Amenities and Features

• Wood-style Plank Flooring

    Unit N-7222-1 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $975

    Deposit

    • $1,200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $975 - $1,200

    Unit N-7230-1 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $975

    Deposit

    • $1,200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $975 - $1,200

    Unit N-7240-2 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $975

    Deposit

    • $1,200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $975 - $1,200
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3BD 2BR

    From $1,300

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 939-1321 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,300Available NowR-4623-4B939
    $1,400Available NowR-4624-3A1321
    $1,400Available NowR-4639-3A1321

Model Price Range

    • $1,300 - $1,400

    Deposit

    • $1,400 deposit

    Unit R-4623-4B Amenities and Features

• Wood-style Plank Flooring

    Unit R-4623-4B Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,300

    Deposit

    • $1,400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,300 - $1,400

    Unit R-4624-3A Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,400

    Deposit

    • $1,400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,300 - $1,400

    Unit R-4639-3A Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,400

    Deposit

    • $1,400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,300 - $1,400
  • 4 Bedrooms

    4BD 2BR

    4 Beds, 2 Baths, 1321 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,500Call for Availability4BD 2BR1321 sq ft$1,500

Model Price

    • $1,500

    Deposit

    • $1,500 deposit
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (314) 463-4561 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 360 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1964

Lease Terms

  • 3 - 18 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$25.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged Per Unit.$0.00

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

7217 Woodstead Ct, St. Louis, MO 63121

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Thursday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Friday8:30 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Norwood

Where is Norwood located?

Norwood is located at 7217 Woodstead Ct near the Norwood Court area of St. Louis, MO

What is the current rent range at Norwood?

1 Bedroom to 4 Bedroom Apartments at Norwood currently range from $925 to $1,400

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Norwood are
  • Monday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Norwood is: Sign within 24 hours and enjoy $100 OFF Monthly Rent for 6 Months..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Norwood Apartments are 2.78% more expensive than the average apartment in the Norwood Court area, and 31.78% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Norwood Court Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$875$829+$465.5%
    2 Bedroom$975$969+$60.6%
    3 Bedroom$1,300$1,280+$201.6%
    4 Bedroom$1,500$1,450+$503.4%

    Rent Comparison to the city of St. Louis

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$875$1,422-$547-38.5%
    2 Bedroom$975$1,704-$729-42.8%
    3 Bedroom$1,300$2,462-$1,162-47.2%
    4 Bedroom$1,500$1,479+$211.4%

    Methodology: On 05/19/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 149 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Norwood (Norwood Court), and 3483 other apartment communities in St. Louis using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/19/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search