Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Nottingham Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Nottingham in Greensboro, NC is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(336) 203-8240
Check Availability
4254 United St, Greensboro, NC 27407

Contact

Nottingham

4254 United St
Greensboro, NC 27407
(336) 203-8240
Nottingham in Greensboro, NC - Building Photo
  • 1 Bedroom Bedrooms
  • $925-$1,050 Pricing
  • 550 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Free Rent & No Application Fee!~~Take advantage of our EPIC special – Receive free rent when you sign a 12-month lease to Nottingham Apartments by 6/1/2026! Plus, enjoy no application fee when you apply to Nottingham by 6/1/2026. Call our office to learn more about our rent specials, reduced security deposits, and to set up a tour. Special applies to units 4246B, 4250C, & 4254H. Special ends 6/1/2026.

About Nottingham

Nottingham is located in the Highland Park Neighborhood and 27407 Zip code of Greensboro, NC. This community is professionally managed by Glendale Development

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 3 Great Locations to choose from!

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Nottingham offers 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $950 and having 550 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

    • 1 Bedroom

      Nottingham Apartments

      From $950

      1 Bed, 1 Bath, 550 sq ft
      Available Now

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
      $950Available Now4240H550
      $1,050Available Now4246B550
      $1,050 May 25, 20264250C550

Model Price Range

      • $925 - $1,050

      Current Available Pricing

      • $950 - $1,050

      Unit 4240H Amenities and Features

• Patio

      Unit 4240H Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $950

      Model Rent and Fees

      Model Price Range

      • $925 - $1,050

      Unit 4246B Amenities and Features

• Patio

      Unit 4246B Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $1,050

      Model Rent and Fees

      Model Price Range

      • $925 - $1,050

      Unit 4250C Amenities and Features

• Patio

      Unit 4250C Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $1,050

      Model Rent and Fees

      Model Price Range

      • $925 - $1,050
    Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Schedule a Tour
    Call us at: (336) 203-8240 to schedule a tour.

    Property Information

    • 62 Units
    • 2 Stories
    • Built in 1992

    Lease Terms

    • 12 mo

    Fees and Policies

    The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

    Required Fees

    One-Time Basics

    Due at Application
    Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00
    Due at Move-In
    Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$125.00

    Other Fees and Policies

    Personal Add-Ons

    Pest and TrashiPest and trash. Charged per unit.$25.00

    Pet Policy and Fees

    Pet Policies are Negotiable

    Cats
    • 25 Lb Weight Limit
    • Pet interview
    Dogs
    • 25 Lb Weight Limit
    • Pet interview

    Parking Info and Fees

    Surface Lot
    • 1 Max

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

    Features and Amenities

    Unique Amenities

    • 3 Great Locations to choose from!

• Property Manager On Site
    • 24 Hour Access

Map

    4254 United St, Greensboro, NC 27407

SundayClosed

    Frequently Asked Questions about Nottingham

    Where is Nottingham located?

    Nottingham is located at 4254 United St near the Highland Park area of Greensboro, NC

    What is the current rent range at Nottingham?

    1 Bedrooms at Nottingham currently start from $950. Call today for more info!

Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Are there any rent specials?

    The current rent special at Nottingham is: Free Rent & No Application Fee!~~Take advantage of our EPIC special – Receive free rent when you sign a 12-month lease to Nottingham Apartments by 6/1/2026! Plus, enjoy no application fee when you apply to Nottingham by 6/1/2026. Call our office to learn more about our rent specials, reduced security deposits, and to set up a tour. Special applies to units 4246B, 4250C, & 4254H. Special ends 6/1/2026..

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Nice Value3.2

      The Nottingham Apartments are 35.9% cheaper than the average apartment in the Highland Park area, and 29.3% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the Highland Park Neighborhood

      FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
      1 Bedroom$925$1,444-$519-35.9%

      Rent Comparison to the city of Greensboro

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      1 Bedroom$925$1,308-$383-29.3%

      Methodology: On 05/20/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 46 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Nottingham (Highland Park), and 342 other apartment communities in Greensboro using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/20/2026

    Learn more about Lifestyle Search

    Renters Reviews and Ratings

    4.0
    4 Renters Reviews
    • Full of mold and unresponsive management

      December 18, 2024
      My apartment was full of dangerous mold that grew on my belongings. There was no fan for the bathroom, constant leaks, and plumbing issues that they knew about but would not fix. Not only did management ignore my pleas, they tried to charge me extra for wanting to move out of this disgusting and unlivable apartment.
      Review from Apartments.com
    • Great Property

      April 30, 2023
      I lived at this property for four years, and it was a wonderful experience. The location is ideal, with all amenities within a 1-2 mile radius, including grocery stores, a UPS store, a dollar tree, a Dominos, and a gas station. The neighborhood is also incredibly peaceful, and the neighbors are always respectful. The Manager, Brittany, is so helpful and accommodating. Whenever I had an issue, it was always taken care of quickly and efficiently. In addition, the rent is very reasonable compared ...
      to other apartments in Greensboro. I am very pleased with my experience here and would highly recommend this apartment.