Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Oakdale Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Oakdale Apartments in West St. Paul, MN is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(763) 363-5194
Check Availability
1926 Oakdale Ave W, West St. Paul, MN 55118

Contact

Oakdale Apartments

1926 Oakdale Ave W
West St. Paul, MN 55118
(763) 363-5194
Oakdale Apartments in West St. Paul, MN - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,158-$1,563 Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,150 - $1,555
    Required Monthly Fees
    $8

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,158 - $1,563
  • 600–930 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Spring Specials have arrived - Up to $500 Free Rent! Call for our leasing team for details!

About Oakdale Apartments

Oakdale Apartments is located in the South St Paul Neighborhood and 55118 Zip code of West St. Paul, MN. This community is professionally managed by Bader Companies

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Oakdale Apartments offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,158 and having 600–930 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • Studio

    The Cedar

    Studio, 1 Bath, 600 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityThe Cedar600 sq ft
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free
  • 1 Bedroom

    The Maple

    From $1,158

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 690 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,150 - $1,175
    Required Monthly Fees
    $8

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,158 - $1,183
    Available Jul 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,158 July 1, 20263212690$500
    $1,183 August 1, 20263204690$500

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,158 - $1,183Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,150 - $1,175
      Required Monthly Fees: $8

    Unit 3212 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 3212 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,158Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,150
      Required Monthly Fees: $8
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,158 - $1,183Total Monthly Price

    Unit 3204 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 3204 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,183Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,175
      Required Monthly Fees: $8
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,158 - $1,183Total Monthly Price
  • 2 Bedrooms

    The Oak

    From $1,493

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 930 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,485 - $1,535
    Required Monthly Fees
    $8

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,493 - $1,543
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,543Available Now4102930$500
    $1,533Available Now1302930$500
    $1,493 June 1, 20263102930$500

Model Price Range

    • $1,493 - $1,543Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,485 - $1,535
      Required Monthly Fees: $8

    Unit 4102 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,543Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,535
      Required Monthly Fees: $8
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,493 - $1,543Total Monthly Price

    Unit 1302 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,533Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,525
      Required Monthly Fees: $8
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,493 - $1,543Total Monthly Price

    Unit 3102 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,493Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,485
      Required Monthly Fees: $8
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,493 - $1,543Total Monthly Price

    The Birch

    From $1,508

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 930 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,500 - $1,555
    Required Monthly Fees
    $8

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,508 - $1,563
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,563Available Now3301930$500
    $1,533Available Now3201930$500
    $1,508Available Now2213930$500

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,508 - $1,563Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,500 - $1,555
      Required Monthly Fees: $8

    Unit 3301 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 3301 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,563Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,555
      Required Monthly Fees: $8
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,508 - $1,563Total Monthly Price

    Unit 3201 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 3201 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,533Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,525
      Required Monthly Fees: $8
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,508 - $1,563Total Monthly Price

    Unit 2213 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 2213 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,508Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,500
      Required Monthly Fees: $8
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,508 - $1,563Total Monthly Price
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (763) 363-5194 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 170 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1970

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

Utilities

Electricity ChargeiElectricity Charge Charged Per Unit.Varies/mo
Utility Administration FeeiUtility Administration Fee Charged per unit.$8.00/mo
Gas ChargeiGas Charge Charged per unit.Varies/mo
Trash/Recycling ChargeiTrash/Recycling Charge Charged per unit.Varies/mo
Water/Sewer/Storm ChargeiWater/Sewer/Storm Charge Charged per unit.Varies/mo

One-Time Basics

Due at Move-In
Administration FeeiAdministration Fee Charged per unit.$150.00

Other Fees and Policies

Situational Fees

NSF Tenant FeeiNSF Tenant Fee Charged Per Unit.$30.00/per occurrence