Apartments near Powderhorn Park in Minneapolis, MN (1,552 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
AVID Uptown
$862 - $1,012
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$795 - $945
Required Monthly Fees
$67

Total Monthly Price
$862 - $1,012
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 8

AVID Uptown

3431 Dupont Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lago Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,279 - $2,159
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275 - $2,155
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lago Apartments

500 W Lake StMinneapolis, MN 55408
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lake Street Dwelling
Rent Specials
$1,258 - $1,458
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,254 - $1,454
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lake Street Dwelling

410-510 W Lake StMinneapolis, MN 55408
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
close
View Me
MN46 Apartments
$1,459 - $1,689
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,459 - $1,689

Total Monthly Price
$1,459 - $1,689
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

MN46 Apartments

4555 Minnehaha AveMinneapolis, MN 55406
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Inspire
Rent Specials
$1,328 - $3,998
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,320 - $3,990
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Inspire

2837 Emerson Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Blue and Lime
Rent Specials
$1,208 - $4,038
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $4,030
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Blue and Lime

2922 Aldrich Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tree Tops Apartments
$1,072 - $1,562
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,050 - $1,540
Required Monthly Fees
$22

Total Monthly Price
$1,072 - $1,562
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

Tree Tops Apartments

3535 S Bryant AveMinneapolis, MN 55408
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Eitel Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,253 - $2,533
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $2,480
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Eitel Apartments

1367 Willow StMinneapolis, MN 55403
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Drexel Apartments
$995 - $1,455
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995 - $1,455

Total Monthly Price
$995 - $1,455
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Drexel Apartments

1009 Park AveMinneapolis, MN 55404
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Five15 on the Park
$965 - $1,880
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$965 - $1,880

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Five15 on the Park

515 15th Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55454
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Kenwood Gables
$1,380 - $3,095
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,380 - $3,095

Total Monthly Price
$1,380 - $3,095
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Kenwood Gables

700 Douglas AveMinneapolis, MN 55403
Rent Specials
$1,308 - $10,133
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300 - $10,125
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

LPM Apartments

1369 Spruce PlMinneapolis, MN 55403
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Uptown Square
Rent Specials
$1,019 - $1,309
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,019 - $1,309

Total Monthly Price
$1,019 - $1,309
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Uptown Square

2908 Bryant Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Colfax Villas I
$899 - $1,250
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$899 - $1,250

Total Monthly Price
$899 - $1,250
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Colfax Villas I

3611 Colfax Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55409
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Cedars 94
$959 - $1,821
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$959 - $1,821

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cedars 94

2220 E Franklin AveMinneapolis, MN 55404
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
22 on the River
Rent Specials
$850 - $2,594
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$850 - $2,594

Total Monthly Price
$850 - $2,594
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

22 on the River

22 27th Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Shale
Rent Specials
$1,425 - $1,525
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,425 - $1,525

Total Monthly Price
$1,425 - $1,525
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Shale

4757 Hiawatha AveMinneapolis, MN 55406
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
1500 Nicollet
Rent Specials
$1,479 - $2,899
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,474 - $2,894
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,479 - $2,899
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1500 Nicollet

1500 Nicollet Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55403
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Isles West
$1,075 - $1,475
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995 - $1,395
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,075 - $1,475
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 1

Isles West

1115-1125 W 28th StMinneapolis, MN 55408
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Isles East
$1,375 - $1,475
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295 - $1,395
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,375 - $1,475
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Isles East

1101-1105 W 28th StMinneapolis, MN 55408
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Track 29 Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,384 - $3,195
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,370 - $3,181
Required Monthly Fees
$14

Total Monthly Price
$1,384 - $3,195
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Track 29 Apartments

2841 Bryant Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Wakpada Apartments
$1,275 - $1,780
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,260 - $1,765
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,275 - $1,780
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wakpada Apartments

4603 Minnehaha AveMinneapolis, MN 55406
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Central
Rent Specials
$1,033 - $1,659
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,028 - $1,654
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Central

3503 2nd Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

Frequently Asked Questions about Minneapolis

How much are Studio apartments in Minneapolis?

There are currently 2,371 Studio Apartments in Minneapolis with rent ranges from $640 to $3,140 with an average price of $1,324.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom Minneapolis Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Minneapolis ranges from $500 to $7,259 with an average monthly rent of $1,629.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Minneapolis cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Minneapolis range from $469 to $16,592. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,194.

How expensive are Minneapolis Three Bedroom Apartments?

There are currently 660 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Minneapolis on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $739 to $14,500 - averaging $2,686 for the location.

Expert Rental Resources