Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Oakridge Manor Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Oakridge Manor Apartments in Glen Burnie, MD is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(443) 960-8008
Check Availability
7701 Oakwood Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

Contact

Oakridge Manor Apartments

7701 Oakwood Rd
Glen Burnie, MD 21061
(443) 960-8008
Oakridge Manor Apartments in Glen Burnie, MD - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,439-$2,110 Pricing
  • 717–930 Square Feet

About Oakridge Manor Apartments

Oakridge Manor Apartments is located in the 21061 Zip code of Glen Burnie, MD.

Unique Features and Amenities

  • A&G Management Company's 24/7 Blue Ribbon maintenance service provided
  • Bark Park
  • Bike Racks
  • Flexible lease terms
  • Gazebo
  • Griling Area
  • On Bus route
  • On-site Oakridge Manor property management office for your convenience
  • Planned community events
  • Seasonal swimming pool privileges available
  • Storage

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Oakridge Manor Apartments offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,453 and having 717–930 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1B1B

    From $1,453

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 717 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,503Available NowML091-201717
    $1,483Available NowML096-204717
    $1,478 June 5, 2026ML092-201717

Model Price Range

    • $1,439 - $1,603

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,478 - $1,603

    Unit ML091-201 Amenities and Features

• Storage

    Unit ML091-201 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $1,503

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,439 - $1,603

    Unit ML096-204 Amenities and Features

• Storage

    Unit ML096-204 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $1,483

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,439 - $1,603

    Unit ML092-201 Amenities and Features

• Storage

    Unit ML092-201 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $1,478

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,439 - $1,603
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2B1B

    From $1,661

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 801 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,661Available NowML088-302801
    $1,743Available NowML096-302801
    $1,661Available NowML099-202801

Model Price Range

    • $1,645 - $1,843

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,661 - $1,843

    Unit ML088-302 Amenities and Features

• Storage

    Unit ML088-302 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $1,661

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,645 - $1,843

    Unit ML096-302 Amenities and Features

• Storage

    Unit ML096-302 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $1,743

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,645 - $1,843

    Unit ML099-202 Amenities and Features

• Storage

    Unit ML099-202 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $1,661

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,645 - $1,843

    2B1B - Deluxe

    From $1,718

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 801 sq ft
    Available May 29

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,718 May 29, 2026ML098-301801
    $1,718 June 30, 2026N7699-302801
    $1,738 July 21, 2026ML088-303801

Model Price Range

    • $1,671 - $1,838

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,718 - $1,838

    Unit ML098-301 Amenities and Features

• Storage

    Unit ML098-301 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $1,718

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,671 - $1,838

    Unit N7699-302 Amenities and Features

• Storage

    Unit N7699-302 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $1,718

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,671 - $1,838

    Unit ML088-303 Amenities and Features

• Gazebo

    Unit ML088-303 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $1,738

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,671 - $1,838
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3B1B

    From $2,010

    3 Beds, 1 Bath, 930 sq ft
    Available Jun 26

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,010 June 26, 2026ML092-103930

    Unit ML092-103 Amenities and Features

• Storage

    Unit ML092-103 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $2,010

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,990 - $2,110
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (443) 960-8008 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 165 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1974

Lease Terms

  • 3, 6, 9, 12, 14 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$30.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Pet Policies are Negotiable

Cat
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 2. 2 pets maximum {dog(s)/cat(s)}, 1 of which can be a large dog. For example, a resident can have 1 large dog and 1 small dog or 2 small dogs but cannot have 2 large breed dogs. Large breed dogs can only occupy ground floor apartments. Small.

Dog
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
Restrictions:

Inquire about breed restrictions<br />Large dogs (50lbs. or more) are only permitted to reside in first floor apartment homes.

Comments:

Others
  • 1 Pet Limit

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

7701 Oakwood Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–4:00 pm
Sunday12:00 pm–5:00 pm

Frequently Asked Questions about Oakridge Manor Apartments

Where is Oakridge Manor Apartments located?

Oakridge Manor Apartments is located at 7701 Oakwood Rd, Glen Burnie, MD

What is the current rent range at Oakridge Manor Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Oakridge Manor Apartments currently range from $1,453 to $2,110

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Oakridge Manor Apartments are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Sunday 12:00 pm–5:00 pm

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Oakridge Manor Apartments Apartments are 9.33% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Glen Burnie

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,439$1,551-$112-7.2%
    2 Bedroom$1,645$1,858-$213-11.5%
    3 Bedroom$1,990$2,195-$205-9.3%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 190 other apartment communities in Glen Burnie using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

3.8
6 Renters Reviews
  • Couldn't wait to finally be out of Oakridge Manor Apts

    December 22, 2015
    These apartments are ok. They raise the rent every year which i never like. They have so many rules its hard to feel at home in your own home. Court fees are high if you are ever in an eviction position. The manager is ok if you build a bond with her. They will work with you but only if you are communicating face to face. They do not respond to emails and voice mails are never returned.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • LOVE IT!!

    September 22, 2015
    The space and how convenience it is from my kids school and how close it I to the stores and next to the wic office with in my case wonderful oakrigde manor apartment are amazing and I love been there I been there for a year now love it..I don't want to leave. 5 stars for me
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Aokridge Manor Apartment

    September 7, 2015
    Oak ridge Manor Apartment is just perfect the location is perfect my kids school is right down the road there is a perfect daycare around the corner the stores are right there I mean just perfect its nice and clean I can't get to work and back with no problem I would recommend anyone who is wanting a perfect place school bound this is a perfect place home for you. I been here for a year I love it.