Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Oaks on Bonhomme Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Oaks on Bonhomme in University City, MO is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(314) 594-4076
Check Availability
8669 Old Towne Dr, University City, MO 63132

Contact

Oaks on Bonhomme

8669 Old Towne Dr
University City, MO 63132
(314) 594-4076
Oaks on Bonhomme in University City, MO - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,046-$2,462 Pricing
  • 840–1,830 Square Feet

About Oaks on Bonhomme

Oaks on Bonhomme is located in the University City Neighborhood and 63132 Zip code of University City, MO. This community is professionally managed by Mills Properties

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Oaks on Bonhomme offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,046 and having 840–1,830 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bed

    From $1,046

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 840 sq ft
    Available May 20

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,046 May 20, 20268681-A840
    $1,063 June 16, 20268661-C840
    $1,058 July 11, 20268681-C840

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,046 - $1,063

    Unit 8681-A Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,046
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,046 - $1,063

    Unit 8661-C Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Unique View

    Unit 8661-C Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,063
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Unit Description

    RentReady=false

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,046 - $1,063

    Unit 8681-C Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Living Room Balcony

    Unit 8681-C Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,058
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,046 - $1,063
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bed

    From $1,422

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 980 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,424Available Now8653-C980
    $1,422Available Now1021-B980
    $1,432Available Now8665-D980

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,422 - $1,432

    Unit 8653-C Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Wood Look Floor

    Unit 8653-C Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,424
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,422 - $1,432

    Unit 1021-B Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Highway View
    • Wood Look Floor

    Unit 1021-B Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,422
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,422 - $1,432

    Unit 8665-D Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Unique View

    Unit 8665-D Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,432
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,422 - $1,432

    2 Bed TH

    From $1,842

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1531 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,842Available NowOB86531531
    $1,853 June 27, 2026OB86871531
    $1,842 August 15, 2026OB86551531

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,842 - $1,853

    Unit OB8653 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,842
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,842 - $1,853

    Unit OB8687 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,853
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,842 - $1,853

    Unit OB8655 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,842
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,842 - $1,853
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Bed TH

    $2,462

    3 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1830 sq ft
    Available Aug 15

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,462 August 15, 2026OT10181830

    Unit OT1018 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,462
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,462
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (314) 594-4076 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 94 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1967

Lease Terms

  • 6 - 15 mo
  • Short Term Lease Options

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$60.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$250.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$250.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
125 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

We welcome 2 pets per apartment. There is a one-time, non-refundable pet fee of $250 per pet. Pet rent is $25 per month per animal. We use a third-party pet screening company during the application process for all applicants to complete. Please contact our leasing office for complete Pet Policy information.

Comments:

Max of 2.

Dog
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$250.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
125 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Comments:

Max of 2.

Parking Fees

Surface Lot
Parking DepositiCharged Per Vehicle.$0.00
Comments:

Parking is free unless you wish to add an assigned garage, in which case this can be added at any time depending on availability. Garage spaces are $50 per month.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

8669 Old Towne Dr, University City, MO 63132

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Thursday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Friday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–4:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Oaks on Bonhomme

Where is Oaks on Bonhomme located?

Oaks on Bonhomme is located at 8669 Old Towne Dr near the University City area of University City, MO

What is the current rent range at Oaks on Bonhomme?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Oaks on Bonhomme currently range from $1,046 to $2,462

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Oaks on Bonhomme are
  • Monday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Oaks on Bonhomme Apartments are 39.47% cheaper than the average apartment in the University City area, and 32.13% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the University City Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,046$2,171-$1,125-51.8%
    2 Bedroom$1,422$2,808-$1,386-49.4%
    3 Bedroom$2,462$2,974-$512-17.2%

    Rent Comparison to the city of University City

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,046$1,893-$847-44.7%
    2 Bedroom$1,422$2,239-$817-36.5%
    3 Bedroom$2,462$2,902-$440-15.2%

    Methodology: On 05/19/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 473 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Oaks on Bonhomme (University City), and 759 other apartment communities in University City using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/19/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search