Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Olivewood Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Olivewood in Sunnyvale, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(650) 374-5870
Check Availability
525-535 E Maude Ave, Sunnyvale, CA 94085

Contact

Olivewood

525-535 E Maude Ave
Sunnyvale, CA 94085
(650) 374-5870
Olivewood in Sunnyvale, CA - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $2,150-$3,100 Pricing
  • 420–740 Square Feet

About Olivewood

Olivewood is located in the SNAIL Neighborhood and 94085 Zip code of Sunnyvale, CA. This community is professionally managed by S-101 Management Company, Inc.

• Near Public Transportation
  • New Flooring Throughout Kitchen and Dining
  • Picnic Area with Barbecue
  • Portable A/C Units Available
  • Recessed Lighting In Select Units
  • Spanish Speaking Staff

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Olivewood offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments having 420–740 sqft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    STUDIO UPSTAIRS

    Studio, 1 Bath, 420 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,150Call for AvailabilitySTUDIO UPSTAIRS420 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $2,150

    STUDIO DOWNSTAIRS

    Studio, 1 Bath, 420 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,150Call for AvailabilitySTUDIO DOWNSTAIRS420 sq ft

Model Price

    • $2,150
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 BED 1 BATH UPSTAIRS

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 580 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,385Call for Availability1 BED 1 BATH UPSTAIRS580 sq ft

Model Price

    • $2,385

    1 BED 1 BATH DOWNSTAIRS

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 580 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,385Call for Availability1 BED 1 BATH DOWNSTAIRS580 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $2,385

    LARGE 1 BED 1 BATH

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 610 sq ft
     
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,405Call for AvailabilityLARGE 1 BED 1 BATH610 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $2,405
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 BED 1 BATH

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 740 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $3,100Call for Availability2 BED 1 BATH740 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $3,100
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (650) 374-5870 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 60 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1962

Lease Terms

  • 6, 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$40.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat DepositiCharged per Pet.$400.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$40.00/mo
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

Upon Approval.

Dog
Dog DepositiCharged per Pet.$400.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$40.00/mo
30 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Breed Restrictions

Comments:

Upon Approval.

Parking Info and Fees

Covered
Other

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

525-535 E Maude Ave, Sunnyvale, CA 94085

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Olivewood

Where is Olivewood located?

Olivewood is located at 525-535 E Maude Ave near the SNAIL area of Sunnyvale, CA

What is the current rent range at Olivewood?

Call us today for rates on the Studio to 2 options at Olivewood

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Olivewood are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Olivewood Apartments are 9.4% cheaper than the average apartment in the SNAIL area, and 33.23% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the SNAIL Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$2,150$1,864+$28615.3%
    1 Bedroom$2,385$2,973-$588-19.8%
    2 Bedroom$3,100$4,062-$962-23.7%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Sunnyvale

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$2,150$2,901-$751-25.9%
    1 Bedroom$2,385$3,800-$1,415-37.2%
    2 Bedroom$3,100$4,892-$1,792-36.6%

    Methodology: On 05/17/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 130 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Olivewood (SNAIL), and 3186 other apartment communities in Sunnyvale using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/17/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Points of Interest

Time and distance from Olivewood.

Big Box and Retail

Lowe's

811 E Arques Ave
2 minute drive / 0.76 miles away

Costco

150 Lawrence Station Rd
5 minute drive / 1.89 miles away

Petsmart

770 E El Camino Real
5 minute drive / 2.36 miles away

Colleges and Universities

Palmer College of Chiropractic West Campus - West Campus

90 E. Tasman Drive
9 minute drive / 4.52 miles away

De Anza College

21250 Stevens Creek Boulevard
10 minute drive / 5.11 miles away

Foothill College - Middlefield Campus

4000 Middlefield Road
11 minute drive / 5.19 miles away

Groceries

Sprouts Farmers Market

111 E El Camino Real
4 minute drive / 1.65 miles away

Safeway

639-643 S Bernardo Ave
5 minute drive / 2.4 miles away

Whole Foods

2732 Augustine Dr
5 minute drive / 2.5 miles away

Hospitals

El Camino Hospital

2500 Grant Road
7 minute drive / 3.49 miles away

Kaiser Permanente Psychiatric Health Facility - Santa Clara

3840 Homestead Road
8 minute drive / 3.77 miles away

Kaiser Foundation Hospital - Santa Clara

700 Lawrence Expressway
8 minute drive / 4.0 miles away