Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Olympia Court Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Olympia Court Apartments in Cambridge, ON is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(833) 749-6325
Check Availability
72 Alison Ave, Cambridge, ON N1R 1N2

Contact

Olympia Court Apartments

72 Alison Ave
Cambridge, ON N1R 1N2
(833) 749-6325
Olympia Court Apartments in Cambridge, ON - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,615-$1,895 Pricing
  • 696–967 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Apply and get approved by May 31st and receive a $250 Welcome Bonus!~~Apply and get approved by May 31st and receive a $250 Welcome Bonus!

About Olympia Court Apartments

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Olympia Court Apartments offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,615 and having 696–967 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom

    From $1,615

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 696 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,615Available Now1 Bedroom696 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,615 - $1,649
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom

    From $1,865

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 967 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,865Available Now2 Bedroom967 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,865 - $1,895
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (833) 749-6325 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • Built in 1970
  • 4 Stories
  • 63 Units

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

Parking Info and Fees

ParkingiAdditional Parking Space: $60/month

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

72 Alison Ave, Cambridge, ON N1R 1N2

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Olympia Court Apartments

Where is Olympia Court Apartments located?

Olympia Court Apartments is located at 72 Alison Ave near the Galt East area of Cambridge, ON

What is the current rent range at Olympia Court Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Olympia Court Apartments currently range from $1,615 to $1,895

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Olympia Court Apartments are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Olympia Court Apartments is: Apply and get approved by May 31st and receive a $250 Welcome Bonus!~~Apply and get approved by May 31st and receive a $250 Welcome Bonus!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.0

    The Olympia Court Apartments Apartments are 19.3% cheaper than the average apartment in the Galt East area, and 15.15% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Galt East Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,615$1,938-$323-16.7%
    2 Bedroom$1,865$2,388-$523-21.9%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Cambridge

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,615$1,857-$242-13.0%
    2 Bedroom$1,865$2,254-$389-17.3%

    Methodology: On 05/24/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 118 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Olympia Court Apartments (Galt East), and 261 other apartment communities in Cambridge using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/24/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search