Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Orea Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Orea Apartments in Denver, CO is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(720) 712-2457
Check Availability
30 S Pearl St, Denver, CO 80209

Contact

Orea Apartments

30 S Pearl St
Denver, CO 80209
(720) 712-2457
Orea Apartments in Denver, CO - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,229-$1,670 Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,219 - $1,660
    Required Monthly Fees
    $10

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,229 - $1,670
  • 455–615 Square Feet

About Orea Apartments

Orea Apartments is located in the Speer Neighborhood and 80209 Zip code of Denver, CO. This community is professionally managed by Cornerstone Apartment Services

Unique Features and Amenities

  • Dishwasher and Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Fire Pit
  • In-Unit Laundry*
  • On-Site Laundry
  • Reserved Parking (Subject to availability)
  • Surface Lot Parking

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Orea Apartments offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,229 and having 455–615 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom, 1 Bath

    From $1,229

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 455-512 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,219 - $1,660
    Required Monthly Fees
    $10

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,229 - $1,670
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotosView Details
    $1,229Available Now101460$800
    $1,229Available Now105455$800
    $1,229Available Now109455$800
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,229 - $1,670Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,219 - $1,660
      Required Monthly Fees: $10

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,229 - $1,235 Total Monthly Price

    Unit 101 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 101 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • From $1,229Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,219 - $1,225
      Required Monthly Fees: $10
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $800 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,229 - $1,670Total Monthly Price

    Unit 105 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 105 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • From $1,229Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,219 - $1,225
      Required Monthly Fees: $10
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $800 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,229 - $1,670Total Monthly Price

    Unit 109 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 109 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • From $1,229Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,219 - $1,225
      Required Monthly Fees: $10
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $800 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,229 - $1,670Total Monthly Price
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom, 1 Bath

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 615 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for Availability2 Bedroom, 1 Bath615 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (720) 712-2457 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 35 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1969

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

Utilities

Utility Service FeeiCharged Per Unit. Payable to Third Party.Usage-Based/mo
Electric reimbursementiElectric reimbursement Charged per unit.Varies/mo
Gas reimbursementiGas reimbursement Charged per unit.Varies/mo
Other reimbursementiOther reimbursement Charged per unit.Varies/mo
Trash reimbursementiTrash reimbursement Charged per unit.Varies/mo
Utility FeeiUtility Admin Cost Charged per unit.$4-$10/mo
Water/ sewer reimbursementiWater/Sewer/Stormwater reimbursement Charged per unit.Varies/mo

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application CostiApplication Cost Charged per unit.$50.00
Holding CostiHolding Cost Charged per unit.$165.00
Due at Move-In
1 Bedroom Depositi1 Bedroom Deposit: $800 (Refundable) Due at Move-In Charged per unit.$800.00
2 Bedroom Security Depositi2 Bedroom Deposit: $900 (Refundable) Due at Move-In Charged per unit.$900.00

Other Fees and Policies

Situational Fees

Fob/Key ReplacementiFob/Key Replacement Charged per unit.$100.00/per occurrence
Lock OutiLock Out Cost Charged per unit.$75.00/per occurrence
Sublet CostiSublet Based on Manager approval Charged per unit.$750.00/per occurrence
Late FeeiLate Fee Charged per unit.$75.00/per occurrence
NSF Tenant FeeiNSF Tenant Fee Charged per unit.$30.00/per occurrence
Early Termination FeeiEarly Termination Fee Charged per unit.200.0% of base rent/per occurrence
Roommate add/DropiRoommate Add or Drop cost Charged per unit.$250.00/per occurrence
Credit Card CostiCredit Card Processing Cost Charged per unit.3.0% of base rent/per occurrence
Debit Card CostiDebit Card Processing Cost Charged per unit.$3-$9/per occurrence

Personal Add-Ons

Renters insuranceiRenters insurance Charged per unit.$8-$15/mo

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat DepositiCharged per Pet.$300.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
80 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

| Restrictions: None.

Dog
Dog DepositiCharged per Pet.$300.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
80 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Breed Restrictions

Comments:

| Restrictions: Breed Restrictions.

Other Pet
Pet DepositiPet Deposit (Refundable) Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Pet RentiPet Rent Charged Per Pet.$35.00/mo

Parking Fees

Other
Parking UncoverediParking Uncovered Charged Per Vehicle.$50-$50/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • Dishwasher and Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Fire Pit
  • In-Unit Laundry*
  • On-Site Laundry
  • Reserved Parking (Subject to availability)

Map

30 S Pearl St, Denver, CO 80209

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Thursday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Friday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Saturday9:00 am–4:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Orea Apartments

Where is Orea Apartments located?

Orea Apartments is located at 30 S Pearl St near the Speer area of Denver, CO

What is the current rent range at Orea Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Orea Apartments currently range from $1,229 to $1,235

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Orea Apartments are
  • Monday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday 9:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

About Portable Tenant Screening Reports:

Applicant has the right to provide the property manager or owner with a Portable Tenant Screening Report (PTSR) that is not more than 30 days old, as defined in § 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2) if Applicant provides the property manager or owner with a PTSR, the property manager or owner is prohibited from: a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Applicant a fee for the property manager or owner to access or use the PTSR.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Orea Apartments Apartments are 33.3% cheaper than the average apartment in the Speer area, and 31.3% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Speer Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*Neighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,229$1,842-$613-33.3%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Denver

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*City Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,229$1,790-$561-31.3%

    Methodology: On 05/14/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 332 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Orea Apartments (Speer), and 3505 other apartment communities in Denver using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/14/2026

    * Price shown is Total Monthly Price including fees
  • Transit Friendly 3.2

    Transit Friendly apartments feature a fantastic location and great access to local mass transit.

Learn more about Lifestyle Search