Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Overbrook Lofts Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Overbrook Lofts in Philadelphia, PA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(610) 624-8119
Check Availability
900 N 63rd St, Philadelphia, PA 19151

Contact

Overbrook Lofts

900 N 63rd St
Philadelphia, PA 19151
(610) 624-8119
Overbrook Lofts in Philadelphia, PA - Building Photo
  • Studio–1 Bedrooms
  • $1,095-$1,276 Pricing
  • 474–612 Square Feet

Rent Specials

*Move in for less with our Flex partnership! Pay only a fraction of move in costs upfront and split the rest into easy, budget-friendly installments. Contact us today for more information!*

About Overbrook Lofts

Overbrook Lofts is located in the Overbrook Neighborhood and 19151 Zip code of Philadelphia, PA. This community is professionally managed by Odin Properties

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 24/7 Maintenance

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Overbrook Lofts offers Studio to 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,095 and having 474–612 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Studio

    From $1,095

    Studio, 1 Bath, 474 sq ft
    Available Jul 14

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,095 July 14, 2026108474

    Model Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher
    • Microwave
    • Range
    • Refrigerator

    Unit 108 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,095

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,095 - $1,714
  • 1 Bedroom

    One Bedroom One Bath

    From $1,241

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 497-553 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,241Available Now207497$1,140
    $1,252 June 14, 2026415553

Model Price Range

    • $1,241 - $1,903

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,241 - $1,252

    Unit 207 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,241

    Deposit

    • $1,140 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,241 - $1,903

    Unit 415 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,252

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,241 - $1,903

    One Bedroom One Bath Deluxe

    From $1,304

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 612 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,304Available Now411612$1,185

    Model Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher
    • Microwave
    • Range
    • Refrigerator

    Unit 411 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,304

    Deposit

    • $1,185 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,304 - $1,783
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (610) 624-8119 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • Renovated In May 2022
  • 69 Units
  • 5 Stories
  • Built in 1925

Lease Terms

  • 3 - 13 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$35.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat DepositiCharged per Pet.$250.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$20.00/mo
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

| Restrictions: None.

Dog
Dog DepositiCharged per Pet.$250.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$20.00/mo
Restrictions:

Breed restrictions apply

Comments:

| Restrictions: Breed restrictions apply.

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot
Other

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • 24/7 Maintenance

Map

900 N 63rd St, Philadelphia, PA 19151

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Overbrook Lofts

Where is Overbrook Lofts located?

Overbrook Lofts is located at 900 N 63rd St near the Overbrook area of Philadelphia, PA

What is the current rent range at Overbrook Lofts?

Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments at Overbrook Lofts currently range from $1,095 to $1,304

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Overbrook Lofts are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Overbrook Lofts is: *Move in for less with our Flex partnership! Pay only a fraction of move in costs upfront and split the rest into easy, budget-friendly installments. Contact us today for more information!*.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Overbrook Lofts Apartments are 7.5% cheaper than the average apartment in the Overbrook area, and 35.8% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Overbrook Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,095$980+$11511.7%
    1 Bedroom$1,241$1,693-$452-26.7%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Philadelphia

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,095$1,622-$527-32.5%
    1 Bedroom$1,241$2,038-$797-39.1%

    Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 191 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Overbrook Lofts (Overbrook), and 7301 other apartment communities in Philadelphia using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

3.4
5 Renters Reviews
  • Cheap

    October 7, 2024
    Building is cheaply put together. The walls are very thin. You can hear everything your neighbor does no matter if they are beside you, above or below you will hear everything. Hallways also noisey kids constantly running the halls. I’ve heard many domestic disputes in the hallway. Most times emails go unanswered. They only do tours during the day when everyone is at work so most people are at work so you can’t hear all noise. I wouldn’t recommend these apartments you can find better elsewhere ...
    where your money is valued.
    Read More
    Review from Apartments.com
  • It’s going good so far !

    November 4, 2022
    Very Affordable apartment , inside and out very good condition . I also worked with Lawnmesha who was honorably the best . Great and reliable !
    Review from Apartments.com
  • What May Look Good Is Not Good

    October 31, 2022
    Had a tour appointment today on 10-31-22 to look at Overbrook Loft apartments we got there on time we set for half hour or so waiting for the lady that was suppose to meet us there, I'm knocking on the office door get no answer and calling her and not getting no answer on the phone next thing we know here comes some of the people that lives there and just move in two weeks ago upset because they was saying for two days they had been without hot water and no heat they also said that they had been ...