Your message has been sent! Thank you!

PMM + MS Communities Located Near Warner Park Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

PMM + MS Communities Located Near Warner Park in Madison, WI is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(608) 580-5704
Check Availability
1409 Trailsway, Madison, WI 53704

Contact

PMM + MS Communities Located Near Warner Park

1409 Trailsway
Madison, WI 53704
(608) 580-5704
PMM + MS Communities Located Near Warner Park in Madison, WI - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $950-$1,550 Pricing
  • 675–900 Square Feet

About PMM + MS Communities Located Near Warner Park

PMM + MS Communities Located Near Warner Park is located in the Brentwood Village Neighborhood and 53704 Zip code of Madison, WI. This community is professionally managed by BMOC, Inc.

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 24-hour Emergency Maintenance

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

PMM + MS Communities Located Near Warner Park offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $950 and having 675–900 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bed 2505 Monterey

    $1,150

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 700 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,150Available Now1 Bed 2505 Monterey700 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,150

    10 Sherman Terr

    From $950

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 852 sq ft
    Available Jun 30

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $950 June 30, 202610-06ShermanTerCREDITSCOREMATCHDISCOUNT852
    $1,550 June 30, 202610-06ShermanTerr852

Model Price Range

    • $950 - $1,550

    Unit 10-06ShermanTerCREDITSCOREMATCHDISCOUNT Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $950

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $950 - $1,550

    Unit 10-06ShermanTerr Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,550

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $950 - $1,550
  • 2 Bedrooms

    1401 Trailsway

    $1,550

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 675 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,550Available Now1401-3Trailsway675

• Refrigerator

    Unit 1401-3Trailsway Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,550

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,550

    1505 Trailsway

    $1,550

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 800 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,550Available Now1505-5Trailsway800
    $1,550Available Now1505-7Trailsway800

Model Price

    • $1,550

    Unit 1505-5Trailsway Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,550

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,550

    Unit 1505-7Trailsway Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,550

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,550

    1509 Trailsway

    $1,550

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 815 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,550Available Now1509-5Trailsway815
    $1,550Available Now1509-6Trailsway815
    $1,550Available Now1509-7Trailsway815

Model Price

    • $1,550

    Unit 1509-5Trailsway Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,550

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,550

    Unit 1509-6Trailsway Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,550

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,550

    Unit 1509-7Trailsway Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,550

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,550

    12 Sherman Terr

    $1,550

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 852 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,550Available Now12-4ShermanTerr852

• Refrigerator

    Unit 12-4ShermanTerr Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,550

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,550

    2 Bed 2505 Monterey

    $1,550

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 900 sq ft
    Available Now
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,550Available Now2505-10Monterey900
    $1,550Available Now2505-2Monterey900

Model Price

    • $1,550

    Unit 2505-10Monterey Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,550

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,550

    Unit 2505-2Monterey Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,550

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,550
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (608) 580-5704 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 44 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1964

Lease Terms

  • 6 - 12 mo
  • Short Term Lease Options

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per unit.$25.00

Utilities

Utility Monthly FeeiCharged per unit.$100.00/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Pet Policies are Negotiable

Cat
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$250.00
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
Comments:

Max of 2.

Dog
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Unit.$250.00
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered, 50 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Check with management regarding restrictions.

Comments:

Max of 2.

Parking Info and Fees

OtheriOff-Street Parking-One off-street parking spot included in rent.
  • 1 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • 24-hour Emergency Maintenance

Map

1409 Trailsway, Madison, WI 53704

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–2:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about PMM + MS Communities Located Near Warner Park

Where is PMM + MS Communities Located Near Warner Park located?

PMM + MS Communities Located Near Warner Park is located at 1409 Trailsway near the Brentwood Village area of Madison, WI

What is the current rent range at PMM + MS Communities Located Near Warner Park?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at PMM + MS Communities Located Near Warner Park currently range from $950 to $1,550

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for PMM + MS Communities Located Near Warner Park are
  • Monday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–2:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The PMM + MS Communities Located Near Warner Park Apartments are 30.05% cheaper than the average apartment in the Brentwood Village area, and 35.4% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Brentwood Village Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$950$1,533-$583-38.0%
    2 Bedroom$1,550$1,989-$439-22.1%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Madison

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$950$1,710-$760-44.4%
    2 Bedroom$1,550$2,106-$556-26.4%

    Methodology: On 05/22/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 218 other apartment communities in the immediate area around PMM + MS Communities Located Near Warner Park (Brentwood Village), and 2260 other apartment communities in Madison using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/22/2026

  • Pet Friendly 3.0

    Top Pet Friendly apartments have specified that they accept pets and feature a number pet friendly amenities for renters with furry friends.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.0-star Pet Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Hardwood Floors
    • Balconies
    • Tile Floors
    • Walking/Biking Trails
Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Points of Interest

Time and distance from PMM + MS Communities Located Near Warner Park.

Arts Museums and Landmarks

Barrymore Theatre

2090 Atwood Ave
5 minute drive / 2.72 miles away

Wisconsin Capitol Building

2 East Main Street
8 minute drive / 3.92 miles away

Overture Center for the Arts

201 State Street
8 minute drive / 3.94 miles away

Big Box and Retail

Target

4301 Lien Rd
7 minute drive / 3.29 miles away

Jcpenney

135 E Towne Blvd
7 minute drive / 3.31 miles away

Walgreens

108 Cottage Grove Rd
8 minute drive / 3.9 miles away

Colleges and Universities

Madison Area Technical College - Truax Campus

1701 Wright Street
5 minute drive / 1.92 miles away