Your message has been sent! Thank you!

PMM + MS Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

PMM + MS in Madison, WI is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(608) 580-5704
Check Availability
1409 Trailsway, Madison, WI 53704

Contact

PMM + MS

1409 Trailsway
Madison, WI 53704
(608) 580-5704
PMM + MS in Madison, WI - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $950-$1,550 Pricing
  • 675–900 Square Feet

About PMM + MS

PMM + MS is located in the Brentwood Village Neighborhood and 53704 Zip code of Madison, WI. This community is professionally managed by BMOC, Inc.

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 24-hour Emergency Maintenance

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

PMM + MS offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $950 and having 675–900 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bed 2505 Monterey

    $1,150

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 700 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,150Available Now1 Bed 2505 Monterey700 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,150

    10 Sherman Terr

    From $950

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 852 sq ft
    Available Jun 30

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $950 June 30, 202610-06ShermanTerCREDITSCOREMATCHDISCOUNT852
    $1,550 June 30, 202610-06ShermanTerr852

Model Price Range

    • $950 - $1,550

    Unit 10-06ShermanTerCREDITSCOREMATCHDISCOUNT Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $950

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $950 - $1,550

    Unit 10-06ShermanTerr Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,550

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $950 - $1,550
  • 2 Bedrooms

    1401 Trailsway

    $1,550

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 675 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,550Available Now1401-3Trailsway675

• Refrigerator

    Unit 1401-3Trailsway Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,550

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,550

    1505 Trailsway

    $1,550

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 800 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,550Available Now1505-5Trailsway800
    $1,550Available Now1505-7Trailsway800

Model Price

    • $1,550

    Unit 1505-5Trailsway Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,550

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,550

    Unit 1505-7Trailsway Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,550

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,550

    1509 Trailsway

    $1,550

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 815 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,550Available Now1509-5Trailsway815
    $1,550Available Now1509-6Trailsway815
    $1,550Available Now1509-7Trailsway815

Model Price

    • $1,550

    Unit 1509-5Trailsway Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,550

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,550

    Unit 1509-6Trailsway Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,550

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,550

    Unit 1509-7Trailsway Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,550

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,550

    12 Sherman Terr

    $1,550

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 852 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,550Available Now12-4ShermanTerr852

• Refrigerator

    Unit 12-4ShermanTerr Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,550

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,550

    2 Bed 2505 Monterey

    $1,550

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 900 sq ft
    Available Now
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,550Available Now2505-10Monterey900
    $1,550Available Now2505-2Monterey900

Model Price

    • $1,550

    Unit 2505-10Monterey Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,550

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,550

    Unit 2505-2Monterey Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,550

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,550
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (608) 580-5704 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 44 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1964

Lease Terms

  • 6 - 12 mo
  • Short Term Lease Options

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per unit.$25.00

Utilities

Utility Monthly FeeiCharged per unit.$100.00/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Pet Policies are Negotiable

Cat
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$250.00
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
Comments:

Max of 2.

Dog
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Unit.$250.00
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered, 50 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Check with management regarding restrictions.

Comments:

Max of 2.

Parking Info and Fees

OtheriOff-Street Parking-One off-street parking spot included in rent.
  • 1 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • 24-hour Emergency Maintenance

Map

1409 Trailsway, Madison, WI 53704

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–2:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about PMM + MS

Where is PMM + MS located?

PMM + MS is located at 1409 Trailsway near the Brentwood Village area of Madison, WI

What is the current rent range at PMM + MS?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at PMM + MS currently range from $950 to $1,550

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for PMM + MS are
  • Monday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–2:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The PMM + MS Apartments are 29.95% cheaper than the average apartment in the Brentwood Village area, and 35.4% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Brentwood Village Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$950$1,533-$583-38.0%
    2 Bedroom$1,550$1,984-$434-21.9%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Madison

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$950$1,710-$760-44.4%
    2 Bedroom$1,550$2,107-$557-26.4%

    Methodology: On 05/20/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 215 other apartment communities in the immediate area around PMM + MS (Brentwood Village), and 2260 other apartment communities in Madison using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/20/2026

  • Pet Friendly 3.0

    Top Pet Friendly apartments have specified that they accept pets and feature a number pet friendly amenities for renters with furry friends.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.0-star Pet Friendly rating is based on the following features:

Barrymore Theatre

2090 Atwood Ave
5 minute drive / 2.72 miles away

Wisconsin Capitol Building

2 East Main Street
8 minute drive / 3.92 miles away

Overture Center for the Arts

201 State Street
8 minute drive / 3.94 miles away

Big Box and Retail

Target

4301 Lien Rd
7 minute drive / 3.29 miles away

Jcpenney

135 E Towne Blvd
7 minute drive / 3.31 miles away

Walgreens

108 Cottage Grove Rd
8 minute drive / 3.9 miles away

Colleges and Universities

Madison Area Technical College - Truax Campus

1701 Wright Street
5 minute drive / 1.92 miles away

Herzing University - Madison

5218 East Terrace Drive
8 minute drive / 4.05 miles away