Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Pacific Park Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Pacific Park in Costa Mesa, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(949) 239-1662
Check Availability
1760 Pomona Ave, Costa Mesa, CA 92627

Contact

Pacific Park

1760 Pomona Ave
Costa Mesa, CA 92627
(949) 239-1662
Pacific Park in Costa Mesa, CA - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $2,185-$2,915 Pricing
  • 528–880 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Don’t Miss Out — Select Units Available Now!~~Move in now through the end of May and secure your new home today. Contact the leasing office for availability and details!

About Pacific Park

Pacific Park is located in the Downtown Costa Mesa Neighborhood and 92627 Zip code of Costa Mesa, CA. This community is professionally managed by Ferro Management, Inc.

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Pacific Park offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $2,185 and having 528–880 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Plan B

    $2,185

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 528 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $2,185Available NowPlan B528 sq ft$1,500

Model Price

    • $2,185

    Deposit

    • $1,500 deposit

    Plan C

    $2,435

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 630-660 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $2,435Available NowPlan C630-660 sq ft$1,500

Model Price

    • $2,435

    Deposit

    • $1,500 deposit
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Plan D

    $2,915

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 840-880 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $2,915Available NowPlan D840-880 sq ft$2,000

Model Price

    • $2,915

    Deposit

    • $2,000 deposit
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (949) 239-1662 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 130 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1969

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Deposit FeeiCharged per unit.$100.00
Application Fee Per Applicant$50.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Policy and Fees

No Pets Allowed

Parking Info and Fees

Surface LotiParking Available
Garage Parking

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

• Public Transportation
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

1760 Pomona Ave, Costa Mesa, CA 92627

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday10:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday10:00 am–5:30 pm
Wednesday10:00 am–5:30 pm
Thursday10:00 am–5:30 pm
Friday10:00 am–5:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
SundayBy Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions about Pacific Park

Where is Pacific Park located?

Pacific Park is located at 1760 Pomona Ave near the Downtown Costa Mesa area of Costa Mesa, CA

What is the current rent range at Pacific Park?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Pacific Park currently range from $2,185 to $2,915

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Pacific Park are
  • Monday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 10:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Wednesday 10:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Thursday 10:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Friday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday By Appointment

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Pacific Park is: Don’t Miss Out — Select Units Available Now!~~Move in now through the end of May and secure your new home today. Contact the leasing office for availability and details!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.0

    The Pacific Park Apartments are 9.6% cheaper than the average apartment in the Downtown Costa Mesa area, and 25.4% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Downtown Costa Mesa Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$2,185$2,391-$206-8.6%
    2 Bedroom$2,915$3,260-$345-10.6%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Costa Mesa

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$2,185$2,960-$775-26.2%
    2 Bedroom$2,915$3,866-$951-24.6%

    Methodology: On 05/16/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 704 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Pacific Park (Downtown Costa Mesa), and 1191 other apartment communities in Costa Mesa using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/16/2026

  • Active Lifestyle 3.0

    From fitness centers to pools to putting greens, Active Lifestyle apartments feature local listings with the most amenities that support an always active lifestyle.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.0-star Active Lifestyle rating is based on the following features:

    • Walking/Biking Trails
    • Swimming Pool(s)
    • Planned Social Activities
    • Garden Style
    • Storage Spaces
    • Patios
  • Family Friendly 3.6

    Family Friendly apartments feature the best community amenities for larger families like larger floorplans, playgrounds and day care options.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.6-star Family Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Public Transportation
    • 24 Hour Access
    • Laundry Facilities
    • Grill(s)
    • Courtyard