Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Pacific Villas Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Pacific Villas in Costa Mesa, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(657) 312-4800
Check Availability
533 W Wilson St, Costa Mesa, CA 92627

Contact

Pacific Villas

533 W Wilson St
Costa Mesa, CA 92627
(657) 312-4800
Pacific Villas in Costa Mesa, CA - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $2,151-$2,881 Pricing
  • 500–900 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Move In Special~~$200 Off Move-In Costs

About Pacific Villas

Pacific Villas is located in the Westside Costa Mesa Neighborhood and 92627 Zip code of Costa Mesa, CA. This community is professionally managed by Palos Verdes Management Co. LP

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Pacific Villas offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $2,151 and having 500–900 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bed 1 Bath

    $2,151

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 500 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,151Available Now1 Bed 1 Bath500 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $2,151
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bed 1 Bath

    From $2,655

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 850 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $2,655Available Now2 Bed 1 Bath850 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Washer/Dryer

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,655 - $2,875

    2 Bed 1 Bath

    $2,875

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 850 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,875Available Now2 Bed 1 Bath850 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Washer/Dryer

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $2,875

    2 Bed 2 Bath TH

    $2,881

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 900 sq ft
    Available Now
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,881Available Now2 Bed 2 Bath TH900 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Washer/Dryer

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $2,881
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (657) 312-4800 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 84 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1968

Lease Terms

  • 1, 2, 3, 6, 7, 9, 12 mo
  • Short Term Lease Options

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged per Pet.$500.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$100.00/mo
Restrictions:

We welcome your pets for a maximum of 2 pets per apartment home. Pet deposit fee is $500. There is a monthly pet rent of $50 per pet. Please call our leasing office for more information.

Comments:

Max of 2.

Dog
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged per Pet.$500.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$100.00/mo
Restrictions:

Comments:

Max of 2.

Others
    Restrictions:

    Pets Welcome Upon Approval. Breed restrictions apply. Please call for details. Pet Amenities:Pet Waste Stations

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

    533 W Wilson St, Costa Mesa, CA 92627

    Hours and Contact Info

    Call Us - Open Now!
    Currently Closed
    By Appointment
    Monday9:00 am–4:00 pm
    Tuesday9:00 am–4:00 pm
    Wednesday9:00 am–4:00 pm
    Thursday9:00 am–4:00 pm
    Friday9:00 am–4:00 pm
    SaturdayClosed
    SundayClosed

    Frequently Asked Questions about Pacific Villas

    Where is Pacific Villas located?

    Pacific Villas is located at 533 W Wilson St near the Westside Costa Mesa area of Costa Mesa, CA

    What is the current rent range at Pacific Villas?

    1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Pacific Villas currently range from $2,151 to $2,881

    When is the leasing office open?

    • The office Hours for Pacific Villas are
    • Monday 9:00 am–4:00 pm
    • Tuesday 9:00 am–4:00 pm
    • Wednesday 9:00 am–4:00 pm
    • Thursday 9:00 am–4:00 pm
    • Friday 9:00 am–4:00 pm
    • Saturday Closed
    • Sunday Closed

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Are there any rent specials?

    The current rent special at Pacific Villas is: Move In Special~~$200 Off Move-In Costs.

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Nice Value3.2

      The Pacific Villas Apartments are 25.3% cheaper than the average apartment in the Westside Costa Mesa area, and 29.3% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the Westside Costa Mesa Neighborhood

      FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
      1 Bedroom$2,151$2,817-$666-23.6%
      2 Bedroom$2,655$3,638-$983-27.0%

      Rent Comparison to the city of Costa Mesa

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      1 Bedroom$2,151$2,957-$806-27.3%
      2 Bedroom$2,655$3,862-$1,207-31.3%

      Methodology: On 05/17/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 1306 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Pacific Villas (Westside Costa Mesa), and 1191 other apartment communities in Costa Mesa using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/17/2026

    Learn more about Lifestyle Search

    Renters Reviews and Ratings

    1.0
    2 Renters Reviews
    • false advertising

      March 1, 2025
      Don’t believe the pics. It’s way dirtier in person, gate doesn’t even lock we have random people coming into the complex wandering around. Nobody pays for parking and just uses the guest lot so you can never invite anyone over. Washer and dryer’s don’t have hot water. They cut the trees and leave all the leaves in a pile by parking spots for 5 months. Always cop cars here. Unsafe.
      Review from Apartments.com
    • Never calls back, never answers DONT GIVE THEM MONEY *possible fraud!*

      March 9, 2017
      My friend and I were really excited when we found this place. Sadly, it took a terrifying turn. They never answer their phones, which at first I found understandable because I imagine they are very busy. We saw a 2bd open up and applied online. They took our money and then re routed us to some leasing office in New Jersey. Upon calling two days straight the leasing office finally answered only to tell us... wait for it... they had no idea what place we were talking about and had no knowledge of ...