Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Palmer Park Terrace LLC Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Palmer Park Terrace LLC in Glendale, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(747) 307-4348
Check Availability
1011 E Palmer Ave, Glendale, CA 91205

Contact

Palmer Park Terrace LLC

1011 E Palmer Ave
Glendale, CA 91205
(747) 307-4348
Palmer Park Terrace LLC in Glendale, CA - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,886-$2,296 Pricing
  • 700–800 Square Feet

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Palmer Park Terrace LLC offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,912 and having 700–800 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1BD/1BT

    From $1,912

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 700 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitDepositView Details
    $2,095Available Now27$1,000
    $1,912Available Now7$1,000

Model Price Range

    • $1,886 - $2,095

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,912 - $2,095

    Deposit

    • $1,000 deposit

    Unit 27 Amenities and Features

    Fitness & Recreation

    • Pool

    Unique Features

    • Fridge & Stove
    • Parking

    Unit 27 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,095

    Deposit

    • $1,000 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,886 - $2,095

    Unit 7 Amenities and Features

    Fitness & Recreation

    • Pool

    Unique Features

    • Fridge & Stove
    • Parking

    Unit 7 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,912

    Deposit

    • $1,000 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,886 - $2,095
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2BD/1BTH

    $2,296

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 800 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $2,296Available Now6800$1,500
    $2,296Available Now19800$1,500

Model Price

    • $2,296

    Deposit

    • $1,500 deposit

    Unit 6 Amenities and Features

    Fitness & Recreation

    • Pool

    Unique Features

    • Fridge & Stove
    • Parking

    Unit 6 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,296

    Deposit

    • $1,500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,296

    Unit 19 Amenities and Features

    Fitness & Recreation

    • Pool

    Unique Features

    • Fridge & Stove
    • Parking

    Unit 19 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,296

    Deposit

    • $1,500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,296
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (747) 307-4348 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 29 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1962

Fees and Policies

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot
  • 1 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

1011 E Palmer Ave, Glendale, CA 91205

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Palmer Park Terrace LLC

Where is Palmer Park Terrace LLC located?

Palmer Park Terrace LLC is located at 1011 E Palmer Ave near the Adams Hill area of Glendale, CA

What is the current rent range at Palmer Park Terrace LLC?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Palmer Park Terrace LLC currently range from $1,912 to $2,296

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Palmer Park Terrace LLC are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Palmer Park Terrace LLC Apartments are 2.45% cheaper than the average apartment in the Adams Hill area, and 34.55% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Adams Hill Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,886$1,841+$452.4%
    2 Bedroom$2,296$2,476-$180-7.3%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Glendale

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,886$2,728-$842-30.9%
    2 Bedroom$2,296$3,715-$1,419-38.2%

    Methodology: On 05/20/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 270 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Palmer Park Terrace LLC (Adams Hill), and 4557 other apartment communities in Glendale using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/20/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search