Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Paradise Plaza Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Paradise Plaza Apartments in Topeka, KS is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(785) 329-2646
Check Availability
1110 SE Powell St, Topeka, KS 66607

Contact

Paradise Plaza Apartments

1110 SE Powell St
Topeka, KS 66607
(785) 329-2646
Paradise Plaza Apartments in Topeka, KS - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $610-$995 Pricing
  • 645–909 Square Feet

Rent Specials

2nd Month's rent is FREE~~2nd month's rent is FREE

About Paradise Plaza Apartments

Paradise Plaza Apartments is located in the East Topeka South Neighborhood and 66607 Zip code of Topeka, KS. This community is professionally managed by Eucalyptus Real Estate

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 24 Hour Emergency Maintenance

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Paradise Plaza Apartments offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $710 and having 645–909 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    One Bedrooms

    1 Bed, 1.5 Baths, 645 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $610Call for AvailabilityOne Bedrooms645 sq ft$150

Model Price

    • $610

    Deposit

    • $150 deposit
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two Bedroom

    $710

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 765 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $710Available NowTwo Bedroom765 sq ft$200

Model Price

    • $710

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Three Bedroom

    $995

    3 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 909 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $995Available NowThree Bedroom909 sq ft$300

Model Price

    • $995

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (785) 329-2646 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 134 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1965

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Move-In
Application Fee (per application)iCharged per unit.$50.00

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot
  • 1 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • 24 Hour Emergency Maintenance

Map

1110 SE Powell St, Topeka, KS 66607

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Paradise Plaza Apartments

Where is Paradise Plaza Apartments located?

Paradise Plaza Apartments is located at 1110 SE Powell St near the East Topeka South area of Topeka, KS

What is the current rent range at Paradise Plaza Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Paradise Plaza Apartments currently range from $710 to $995

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Paradise Plaza Apartments are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Paradise Plaza Apartments is: 2nd Month's rent is FREE~~2nd month's rent is FREE.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Paradise Plaza Apartments Apartments are 7.27% cheaper than the average apartment in the East Topeka South area, and 28.77% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the East Topeka South Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$710$817-$107-13.1%
    3 Bedroom$995$1,013-$18-1.8%
    1 Bedroom$610$655-$45-6.9%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Topeka

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$710$1,024-$314-30.7%
    3 Bedroom$995$1,274-$279-21.9%
    1 Bedroom$610$920-$310-33.7%

    Methodology: On 05/23/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 86 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Paradise Plaza Apartments (East Topeka South), and 268 other apartment communities in Topeka using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/23/2026

  • Family Friendly 3.2

    Family Friendly apartments feature the best community amenities for larger families like larger floorplans, playgrounds and day care options.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Family Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    See less
  • Outdoors 3.2

    The Outdoors rating shows the apartment listings on ApartmentHomeLiving.com with the top amenities and features for renters who love the outdoor lifestyle.