Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Park East - Park Knowles Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Park East - Park Knowles Apartments in Winter Park, FL is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(689) 207-3269
Check Availability
311 N Knowles Ave, Winter Park, FL 32789

Contact

Park East - Park Knowles Apartments

311 N Knowles Ave
Winter Park, FL 32789
(689) 207-3269
Park East - Park Knowles Apartments in Winter Park, FL - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,330-$1,960 Pricing
  • 475–1,250 Square Feet

Rent Specials

1 MONTH FREE RENT!!!~~1 MONTH FREE RENT!!! Call NOW for information on move-in specials!!!

About Park East - Park Knowles Apartments

Park East - Park Knowles Apartments is located in the Winter Park Neighborhood and 32789 Zip code of Winter Park, FL. This community is professionally managed by Professional Management, Inc

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Park East - Park Knowles Apartments offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,330 and having 475–1,250 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    0 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom

    $1,330

    Studio, 1 Bath, 475 sq ft
    Available Jun 5

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,330 June 5, 2026PK-401475$1,280

    Unit PK-401 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony

    Unique Features

    • Large kitchen (at least 140 sq. ft.)
    • Variety of Unique Floor Plans

    Unit PK-401 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,330

    Deposit

    • $1,280 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,330

    0 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom

    Studio, 1 Bath, 500 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,380Call for Availability0 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom500 sq ft$1,330

Model Price

    • $1,380

    Deposit

    • $1,330 deposit

    0 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom

    Studio, 1 Bath, 500 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,410Call for Availability0 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom500 sq ft$1,360

Model Price

    • $1,410

    Deposit

    • $1,360 deposit
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 600 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,400Call for Availability1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom600 sq ft$1,350

Model Price

    • $1,400

    Deposit

    • $1,350 deposit

    1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 616 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,470Call for Availability1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom616 sq ft$1,420

Model Price

    • $1,470

    Deposit

    • $1,420 deposit

    1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 750 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,575Call for Availability1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom750 sq ft$1,525

Model Price

    • $1,575

    Deposit

    • $1,525 deposit

    1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 775 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,610Call for Availability1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom775 sq ft$1,560

Model Price

    • $1,610

    Deposit

    • $1,560 deposit

    1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 800 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,595Call for Availability1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom800 sq ft$1,545

Model Price

    • $1,595

    Deposit

    • $1,545 deposit

    1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 820 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,645Call for Availability1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom820 sq ft$1,595

Model Price

    • $1,645

    Deposit

    • $1,595 deposit

    1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 850 sq ft
     
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,645Call for Availability1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom850 sq ft$1,595

Model Price

    • $1,645

    Deposit

    • $1,595 deposit
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 1100 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,750Call for Availability2 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom1100 sq ft$1,700

Model Price

    • $1,750

    Deposit

    • $1,700 deposit

    2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1200 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,835Call for Availability2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom1200 sq ft$1,785

Model Price

    • $1,835

    Deposit

    • $1,785 deposit

    2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1250 sq ft
     
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,960Call for Availability2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom1250 sq ft$1,910

Model Price

    • $1,960

    Deposit

    • $1,910 deposit
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (689) 207-3269 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 76 Units
  • 4 Stories
  • Built in 1961

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$85.00
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$85.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$100.00
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$100.00

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

311 N Knowles Ave, Winter Park, FL 32789

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Park East - Park Knowles Apartments

Where is Park East - Park Knowles Apartments located?

Park East - Park Knowles Apartments is located at 311 N Knowles Ave near the Winter Park area of Winter Park, FL

What is the current rent range at Park East - Park Knowles Apartments?

Studio at Park East - Park Knowles Apartments currently start from $1,330. Call today for more info!

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Park East - Park Knowles Apartments are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Park East - Park Knowles Apartments is: 1 MONTH FREE RENT!!!~~1 MONTH FREE RENT!!! Call NOW for information on move-in specials!!!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Park East - Park Knowles Apartments Apartments are 22.17% cheaper than the average apartment in the Winter Park area, and 21.3% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Winter Park Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,330$1,730-$400-23.1%
    1 Bedroom$1,400$1,798-$398-22.1%
    2 Bedroom$1,750$2,225-$475-21.3%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Winter Park

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,330$1,670-$340-20.4%
    1 Bedroom$1,400$1,808-$408-22.6%
    2 Bedroom$1,750$2,212-$462-20.9%

    Methodology: On 05/11/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 275 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Park East - Park Knowles Apartments (Winter Park), and 450 other apartment communities in Winter Park using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/11/2026

  • Outdoors 3.2

    The Outdoors rating shows the apartment listings on ApartmentHomeLiving.com with the top amenities and features for renters who love the outdoor lifestyle.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Outdoors rating is based on the following features:

    • Zen Garden
    • Balconies
    • Patios
    • Grill(s)
Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

2.8
4 Renters Reviews
  • Location is great, but that's about it

    August 1, 2016
    The location of the apartment complex is second to none -- you are within walking distance to great restaurants and shops. Besides that, my unit's kitchen was outdated and infested with roaches. The leasing agent lied to me about my unit having a dishwasher (it didn't, which I found out on my move in day). You can hear EVERYTHING that goes on, whether it's other tenants leaving for work or couples having arguments late at night. The maintenance worker would let himself in to my apartment whenever ...
    he pleased, without telling me when or why he was stopping by.
    Read More