Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Parkhurst Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Parkhurst Apartments in Bethlehem, PA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(484) 246-8751
Check Availability
1845 Watkins St, Bethlehem, PA 18017

Contact

Parkhurst Apartments

1845 Watkins St
Bethlehem, PA 18017
(484) 246-8751
Parkhurst Apartments in Bethlehem, PA - Building Photo
  • 1 Bedroom Bedrooms
  • $1,375 Pricing
  • 429 Square Feet

About Parkhurst Apartments

Parkhurst Apartments is located in the Downtown Bethlehem Neighborhood and 18017 Zip code of Bethlehem, PA. This community is professionally managed by Ros Management

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Parkhurst Apartments offers 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,375 and having 429 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

    • 1 Bedroom

      Updated 1 bedroom apartment in suburban Bethleh...

      $1,375

      1 Bed, 1 Bath, 429 sq ft
      Available Now

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
      $1,375Available NowUpdated 1 bedroom apartment in suburban Bethleh...429 sq ft$1,375

Model Price

      • $1,375

      Deposit

      • $1,375 deposit
    Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Schedule a Tour
    Call us at: (484) 246-8751 to schedule a tour.

    Property Information

    • 78 Units
    • 2 Stories
    • Built in 1948

    Lease Terms

    • 12 mo

    Fees and Policies

    The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

    Required Fees

    One-Time Basics

    Due at Application
    Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$30.00

    Parking Info and Fees

    Surface Lot

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

    Features and Amenities

    Unique Amenities

    • 24 hour management
    • Parking

    On-Site Services

    • Maintenance On Site
    • Property Manager On Site
    • Trash Pickup Curbside
    • Recycling
    • 24 Hour Access

Map

    1845 Watkins St, Bethlehem, PA 18017

    Frequently Asked Questions about Parkhurst Apartments

    Where is Parkhurst Apartments located?

    Parkhurst Apartments is located at 1845 Watkins St near the Downtown Bethlehem area of Bethlehem, PA

    What is the current rent range at Parkhurst Apartments?

    1 Bedrooms at Parkhurst Apartments is $1,375. Call today for more info!

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Nice Value3.2

      The Parkhurst Apartments Apartments are 20.7% cheaper than the average apartment in the Downtown Bethlehem area, and 18.4% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the Downtown Bethlehem Neighborhood

      FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
      1 Bedroom$1,375$1,734-$359-20.7%

      Rent Comparison to the city of Bethlehem

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      1 Bedroom$1,375$1,685-$310-18.4%

      Methodology: On 05/13/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 187 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Parkhurst Apartments (Downtown Bethlehem), and 185 other apartment communities in Bethlehem using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/13/2026

    Learn more about Lifestyle Search

    Renters Reviews and Ratings

    4.0
    1 Renters Reviews
    • parkhurst apartments

      September 7, 2015
      Parkhurst is a very well maintained apartment complex , apartments are very nice and updated , Jose the maintence guy is always on it when a problem appears. Only downfall is there isn't much storage and the laundry service isn't that great , otherwise overall it is a nice complex to live in
      Review from Apartments.com