Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Parkridge Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Parkridge in Garland, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(469) 829-7475
Check Availability
1839 S Glenbrook Dr, Garland, TX 75040

Contact

Parkridge

1839 S Glenbrook Dr
Garland, TX 75040
(469) 829-7475
Parkridge in Garland, TX - Building Photo
  • Studio–3 Bedrooms
  • $900-$1,600 Pricing
  • 364–1,004 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Hot Deal! Lease & Save!~~No Administrative Fee Application Fee: $50 Enjoy up to $750 off your rent This special is only available for a short time, so act fast! --------------------------------------------- Tarifa administrativa eliminada Costo de solicitud de solo $50 Hasta $750 de descuento en tu renta ¡Esta promoción es por tiempo limitado, no la dejes pasar!

About Parkridge

Parkridge is located in the 75040 Zip code of Garland, TX. This community is professionally managed by Sunstone Management

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Parkridge offers Studio to 3 Bedroom apartments having 364–1,004 sqft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Studio

    Studio, 1 Bath, 364 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $900Call for AvailabilityStudio364 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $900
  • 1 Bedroom

    1.1A

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 600 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,105Call for Availability1.1A600 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,105
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2.1A

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 738 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,385Call for Availability2.1A738 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,385

    2.2A

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 936 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,485Call for Availability2.2A936 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,485
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3.2A

    3 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1004 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,600Call for Availability3.2A1004 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,600
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (469) 829-7475 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 2 Stories
  • 164 Units
  • Built in 1975

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiNovember Special Charged per unit.$0.00

Pet Policy and Fees

Birds

    Comments: Upon review

    Cats
    • 20 Lb Weight Limit
    Dogs
    • 2 Pet Limit
    • 20 Lb Weight Limit
    Restrictions:

    Restricted (Pit bull, Rottweilers, Staffordshire Terriers, German Shepherds, Chows, Doberman Pinschers)

    Comments: 1/2 Deposit refundable

Surface LotiFirst Come first serve
          • 1 Max

          Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

          Features and Amenities

          Unique Amenities

          • Free Wifi And Cable Tv For All Residents

Map

          1839 S Glenbrook Dr, Garland, TX 75040

          Hours and Contact Info

          Call Us - Open Now!
          Currently Closed
          By Appointment
          Monday8:00 am–5:00 pm
          Tuesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
          Wednesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
          Thursday8:00 am–5:00 pm
          Friday8:00 am–5:00 pm
          Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
          SundayClosed

          Frequently Asked Questions about Parkridge

          Where is Parkridge located?

          Parkridge is located at 1839 S Glenbrook Dr, Garland, TX

          What is the current rent range at Parkridge?

          Call us today for rates on the Studio to 3 options at Parkridge

          When is the leasing office open?

          • The office Hours for Parkridge are
          • Monday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
          • Tuesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
          • Wednesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
          • Thursday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
          • Friday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
          • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
          • Sunday Closed

          Are pets allowed?

          Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

          Are there any rent specials?

          The current rent special at Parkridge is: Hot Deal! Lease & Save!~~No Administrative Fee Application Fee: $50 Enjoy up to $750 off your rent This special is only available for a short time, so act fast! --------------------------------------------- Tarifa administrativa eliminada Costo de solicitud de solo $50 Hasta $750 de descuento en tu renta ¡Esta promoción es por tiempo limitado, no la dejes pasar!.

          Lifestyle Ratings

          • Affordability Nice Value3.2

            The Parkridge Apartments are 20.55% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

            Rent Comparison to the city of Garland

            FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
            Studio$900$1,098-$198-18.0%
            1 Bedroom$1,105$1,286-$181-14.1%
            2 Bedroom$1,385$1,733-$348-20.1%
            3 Bedroom$1,600$2,285-$685-30.0%

            Methodology: On 05/24/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 960 other apartment communities in Garland using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

            Rent Pricing Data as of 05/24/2026

          Learn more about Lifestyle Search

          Renters Reviews and Ratings

          1.0
          2 Renters Reviews
          • Awful

            July 6, 2023
            Management is abominable and the apartments are trashy and way too expensive. Most recent caper is they cut Spectrum cable for literally the entire complex without any warning or notice (lied and said they sent notice, they DIDN'T). Do yourself a favor and avoid this one. They also don't repair anything. Worst complex in the state of Tx.
            Review from Apartments.com
          • Horrible Apartments

            October 6, 2016
            These apartments are very OLD! Office staff doesnt like taking work orders. Our family went with no A/C for 5 days during the hot summer. The trash cans are always overflowing with so much trash, theirs always men drinking outside with loud music on weekends, police constantly gets called . Overall i do not recommend these aparrments to anyone
            Review from Apartments.com