Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Parkside Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Parkside in Madison, WI is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(608) 292-4516
Check Availability
2218-2234 Luann Ln, Madison, WI 53713

Contact

Parkside

2218-2234 Luann Ln
Madison, WI 53713
(608) 292-4516
Parkside in Madison, WI - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,245-$1,751 Pricing
  • 736–1,226 Square Feet

About Parkside

Parkside is located in the Fitchburg Neighborhood and 53713 Zip code of Madison, WI. This community is professionally managed by Metropolitan Associates

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Parkside offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,245 and having 736–1,226 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Maple

    $1,245

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 736 sq ft
    Available Jul 15
    Cheapest 1 BedroomThis is the cheapest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,245 July 15, 2026Bldg 2218 #312736$500

• Refrigerator

    Unit Bldg 2218 #312 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,245

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,245

    Floorplan Elm

    $1,391

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 946 sq ft
    Available Jul 15
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,391 July 15, 2026Bldg 2234 #107946$500

• Refrigerator

    Unit Bldg 2234 #107 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,391

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,391

    Alder

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 827 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,373Call for AvailabilityAlder827 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,373

    Hickory

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 886 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,362Call for AvailabilityHickory886 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,362
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Sycamore

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1217 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,741Call for AvailabilitySycamore1217 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,741

    Floorplan Oak

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1226 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,751Call for AvailabilityOak1226 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,751
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (608) 292-4516 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 72 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1992

Fees and Policies

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
Allowed

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot
Garage ParkingiUnderground garage

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

2218-2234 Luann Ln, Madison, WI 53713

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:30 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Parkside

Where is Parkside located?

Parkside is located at 2218-2234 Luann Ln near the Fitchburg area of Madison, WI

What is the current rent range at Parkside?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Parkside currently range from $1,245 to $1,391

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Parkside are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.2

    The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

  • Affordability Nice Value3.0

    The Parkside Apartments are 10.75% cheaper than the average apartment in the Fitchburg area, and 22.3% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Fitchburg Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,245$1,477-$232-15.7%
    2 Bedroom$1,741$1,848-$107-5.8%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Madison

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,245$1,710-$465-27.2%
    2 Bedroom$1,741$2,107-$366-17.4%

    Methodology: On 05/20/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 506 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Parkside (Fitchburg), and 2260 other apartment communities in Madison using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/20/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

4.5
2 Renters Reviews
  • Great Renting Experience

    July 15, 2025
    I have been renting in Madison for the past 6 years and I have not met a landlord/management team that cares about their residents and property as much as them. You can definitely tell they care about their property because you will notice everything is well kept and tidy. I would highly recommend renting a unit if they have one available. I live in the Maple style 1 bed/1 bath lofted unit on the third floor. My windows are west facing so I get a lot of great sunlight beginning at around 2pm. And ...
    my unit in particular has a nice view of the lawn and tree line which I think is a total steal! The closet spaces and pantry spaces are nice and large. The bedroom is also large and so is my living room space. The property is near the highway, but there is no noise pollution. Everything you need is within a 15 minute drive or less: grocery store, Walmart/Target, gym, mall, library, gas station, banks, trails etc. The parking garage is secure and safe. My neighbors are nice and I have not heard of a noise complaint in my building.