Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Parkview Apartments LLC

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Parkview Apartments LLC in Indianapolis, IN is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(463) 218-7196
Check Availability
1 West 28th St, Indianapolis, IN 46208

Contact

Parkview Apartments LLC

1 West 28th St
Indianapolis, IN 46208
(463) 218-7196
Parkview Apartments LLC in Indianapolis, IN - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $895-$1,095 Pricing
  • 475–1,780 Square Feet

About Parkview Apartments LLC

Parkview Apartments LLC is located in the Crown Hill Neighborhood and 46208 Zip code of Indianapolis, IN. This community is professionally managed by PMI Indianapolis

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Parkview Apartments LLC offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $895 and having 475–1,780 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    $995

    405

    Studio, 1 Bath, 475 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $995Available Now405475

    Unit 405 Amenities and Features

• Security Camera's

    Unit 405 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $995

    Unit Description

    Studio unit with Hardwood Floors and Bay Windows

    $895

    703

    Studio, 1 Bath, 475 sq ft
    $500 depositAvailable Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $895Available Now703475$500

    Unit 703 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $895

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom

    From $895

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 756 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $965Available Now108756
    $995Available Now201756
    $995Available Now205756

• Security System
    • With Refrigerator, Range, And Microwave

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $895 - $995

    Current Available Pricing

    • $965 - $995

    Deposit

    • $995 deposit

    Unit 108 Amenities and Features

• Security System
    • With Refrigerator, Range, And Microwave

    Unit 108 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $965

    Deposit

    • $995 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $895 - $995

    Unit 201 Amenities and Features

• Security System
    • With Refrigerator, Range, And Microwave

    Unit 201 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $995

    Deposit

    • $995 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $895 - $995

    Unit 205 Amenities and Features

• Security System
    • With Refrigerator, Range, And Microwave

    Unit 205 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $995

    Deposit

    • $995 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $895 - $995
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom

    $1,095

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1780 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,095Available Now2 Bedroom1780 sq ft$900

Model Price

    • $1,095

    Deposit

    • $900 deposit
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (463) 218-7196 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 59 Units
  • 7 Stories
  • Built in 1926

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$60.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged Per Unit.$0.00

Other Fees and Policies

Situational Fees

Late FeeiCharged Per Unit.$0.00
Security Deposit - Non-RefundableiCharged Per Unit.$0.00

Parking Fees

Street
Parking DepositiCharged Per Vehicle.$0.00
Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.$0.00/mo

Pet Policy and Fees

Pet Policies are Negotiable

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Online Services
  • Renters Insurance Program
  • Video Patrol
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

1 West 28th St, Indianapolis, IN 46208

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayBy Appointment
SundayBy Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions about Parkview Apartments LLC

Where is Parkview Apartments LLC located?

Parkview Apartments LLC is located at 1 West 28th St near the Crown Hill area of Indianapolis, IN

What is the current rent range at Parkview Apartments LLC?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Parkview Apartments LLC currently range from $895 to $995

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Parkview Apartments LLC are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday By Appointment
  • Sunday By Appointment

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Parkview Apartments LLC Apartments are 24.65% cheaper than the average apartment in the Crown Hill area, and 34.4% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Crown Hill Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$895$1,179-$284-24.1%
    2 Bedroom$1,095$1,463-$368-25.2%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Indianapolis

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$895$1,374-$479-34.9%
    2 Bedroom$1,095$1,657-$562-33.9%

    Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 168 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Parkview Apartments LLC (Crown Hill), and 2118 other apartment communities in Indianapolis using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

4.7
6 Renters Reviews
  • Great Experience!

    March 4, 2016
    One of my favorite places to live dt indy that I have experienced by far. I like the new renovations and how responsive management is. Great location and price compared to a lot of surrounding options.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Affordable!

    January 25, 2016
    Great place to live downtown if you don't want to pay the outrageous prices all the newer complexes charge. Only downside is they do not have a gym onsite.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Nice Units!

    January 25, 2016
    I enjoyed my short stay at the Parkview. Beautiful units and Nate was a great property manager. Mainteance was quick to take care of anything. Highly Recommeded!
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Not too shabby!

    January 20, 2016
    Price wise an excellent value compared to other apartments in/near downtown Indy. Living off Mass Ave would have cost us at least $1100 for a 1br but I got mine here for $790 a month. So far I haven't had any issues here for the past 3 months. When I moved in only the first three floors were occupied but now it seems like the building is almost full now.