Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Parkview Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Parkview in Vancouver, WA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(971) 339-0798
Check Availability
7806 NE 12th St, Vancouver, WA 98664

Contact

Parkview

7806 NE 12th St
Vancouver, WA 98664
(971) 339-0798
Parkview in Vancouver, WA - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,295-$1,850 Pricing
  • 600–1,008 Square Feet

About Parkview

Parkview is located in the North Garrison Heights Neighborhood and 98664 Zip code of Vancouver, WA. This community is professionally managed by Targa Real Estate Services

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Parkview offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,650 and having 600–1,008 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 BR/1 BTH

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 600 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,295Call for Availability1 BR/1 BTH600 sq ft$1,450

Model Price

    • $1,295

    Deposit

    • $1,450 deposit
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 BR/1 BTH

    From $1,650

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 775 sq ft
    Available Jun 22

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,650 June 22, 20261775
    $1,650 June 22, 202624775
    $1,650 June 22, 202643775

Model Price Range

    • $1,495 - $1,650

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,650

    Deposit

    • $1,650 deposit

    Unit 1 Amenities and Features

• Patio

    Unit 1 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,650
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $1,650 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,495 - $1,650

    Unit 24 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,650
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $1,650 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,495 - $1,650

    Unit 43 Amenities and Features

• Patio

    Unit 43 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,650
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $1,650 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,495 - $1,650

    2 BR/ 2 BTH

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 967 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,595Call for Availability2 BR/ 2 BTH967 sq ft$1,750

Model Price

    • $1,595

    Deposit

    • $1,750 deposit
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 BR/1 BTH

    From $1,850

    3 Beds, 1 Bath, 927 sq ft
    Available Jun 13

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,850 June 13, 202687927

    Unit 87 Amenities and Features

• Patio

    Unit 87 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,850
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $1,850 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,695 - $1,850

    3 BR/2 BTH

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1008 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,795Call for Availability3 BR/2 BTH1008 sq ft$1,900

Model Price

    • $1,795

    Deposit

    • $1,900 deposit
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (971) 339-0798 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 104 Units
  • 1 Story
  • Built in 1965

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$40.00

Other Fees and Policies

Parking Fees

Other
Parking DepositiCharged per vehicle.$0.00
Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.$99.00/mo
Comments:

Each tenant will receive 1 free reserved spot. Additional surface lot parking is available on a first come first serve basis. Optional garages are also available for parking for a fee. Please call our leasing office for complete parking information.

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
  • 2 Pet Limit
  • 35 Lb Weight Limit
Restrictions:

We are a pet friendly community! Per pet, there is a $300 nonrefundable pet fee and $25 monthly pet rent. Please contact the leasing office for additional information.

Dogs
  • 2 Pet Limit
  • 35 Lb Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

7806 NE 12th St, Vancouver, WA 98664

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Parkview

Where is Parkview located?

Parkview is located at 7806 NE 12th St near the North Garrison Heights area of Vancouver, WA

What is the current rent range at Parkview?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Parkview currently range from $1,650 to $1,850

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Parkview are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Parkview Apartments are 19.17% cheaper than the average apartment in the North Garrison Heights area, and 27.6% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the North Garrison Heights Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$1,495$1,824-$329-18.0%
    3 Bedroom$1,695$2,178-$483-22.2%
    1 Bedroom$1,295$1,565-$270-17.3%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Vancouver

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$1,495$2,022-$527-26.1%
    3 Bedroom$1,695$2,453-$758-30.9%
    1 Bedroom$1,295$1,746-$451-25.8%

    Methodology: On 05/23/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 295 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Parkview (North Garrison Heights), and 1104 other apartment communities in Vancouver using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/23/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search