Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Parkway Station Apartment Homes

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Parkway Station Apartment Homes in Concord, NC is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(980) 324-2937
Check Availability
100 Samuel Adams Cir, Concord, NC 28027

Contact

Parkway Station Apartment Homes

100 Samuel Adams Cir
Concord, NC 28027
(980) 324-2937
Parkway Station Apartment Homes in Concord, NC - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $965-$2,956 Pricing
  • 400–1,080 Square Feet

About Parkway Station Apartment Homes

Parkway Station Apartment Homes is located in the 28027 Zip code of Concord, NC. This community is professionally managed by Morgan Properties

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Parkway Station Apartment Homes offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $965 and having 400–1,080 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    One Bedroom- 400 sqft

    From $965

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 400 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $965Available Now1314400
    $1,065Available Now1328400
    $1,005 June 13, 20261327400

Model Price Range

    • $965 - $1,806

    Current Available Pricing

    • $965 - $1,065

    Unit 1314 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $965

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $965 - $1,806

    Unit 1328 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,065

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $965 - $1,806

    Unit 1327 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,005

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $965 - $1,806

    One Bedroom- 520 sqft

    From $1,130

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 520 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,130Available Now1620520
    $1,160Available Now605520
    $1,135 May 25, 20261119520

Model Price Range

    • $1,130 - $1,908

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,130 - $1,160

    Unit 1620 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,130

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,130 - $1,908

    Unit 605 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,160

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,130 - $1,908

    Unit 1119 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,135

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,130 - $1,908
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two Bedroom 2 Bath

    From $1,315

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 864 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,325Available Now906864
    $1,375Available Now701864
    $1,315Available Now911864

Model Price Range

    • $1,315 - $2,211

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,315 - $1,375

    Unit 906 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,325

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,315 - $2,211

    Unit 701 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,375

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,315 - $2,211

    Unit 911 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,315

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,315 - $2,211
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Three Bedroom 2 Bath

    From $1,640

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1080 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,640Available Now4101080
    $1,640Available Now4121080

Model Price Range

    • $1,640 - $2,956

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,640

    Unit 410 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,640

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,640 - $2,956

    Unit 412 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,640

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,640 - $2,956
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (980) 324-2937 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 219 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1999

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$100.00

Utilities

Amenity FeeiCharged per unit.$65.00/mo
Pest ControliCharged per unit.$3.00/mo
Trash FeeiCharged per unit.$10.00/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Storage Fees

Storage Unit
Storage DepositiCharged per rentable item.$0.00
Storage RentiCharged per rentable item.$45.00/mo

Garage Parking

      Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

      Features and Amenities

      On-Site Services

      • Maintenance On Site
      • Package Service
      • Property Manager On Site
      • 24 Hour Access

Map

      100 Samuel Adams Cir, Concord, NC 28027

      Hours and Contact Info

      Call Us - Open Now!
      Currently Closed
      By Appointment
      Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
      Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
      Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
      Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
      Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
      Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
      SundayClosed

      Frequently Asked Questions about Parkway Station Apartment Homes

      Where is Parkway Station Apartment Homes located?

      Parkway Station Apartment Homes is located at 100 Samuel Adams Cir, Concord, NC

      What is the current rent range at Parkway Station Apartment Homes?

      1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Parkway Station Apartment Homes currently range from $965 to $1,640

      When is the leasing office open?

      • The office Hours for Parkway Station Apartment Homes are
      • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Sunday Closed

      Are pets allowed?

      Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

      Lifestyle Ratings

      • Affordability Nice Value3.2

        The Parkway Station Apartment Homes Apartments are 27.27% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

        Rent Comparison to the city of Concord

        FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
        1 Bedroom$965$1,545-$580-37.5%
        2 Bedroom$1,315$1,843-$528-28.6%
        3 Bedroom$1,640$1,946-$306-15.7%

        Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 321 other apartment communities in Concord using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

        Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

      Learn more about Lifestyle Search

      Renters Reviews and Ratings

      3.5
      4 Renters Reviews
      • Customer Service

        April 26, 2021
        I would like to acknowledge Raneesha for her excellent customer service. She was courteous, informative and very knowledgeable. Her pleasant and helpful manner made our experience for apartment hunting so much more enjoyable. Thank you Raneesha!
        • Property Manager Responded

          January 12, 2022
          Thank you so much for the wonderful review. I am happy to know that I provided you excellent customer service. We are happy to have satisfied customers. Thank you again for acknowledging me. Reneesha Smith
        Review from Apartments.com
      • I wouldn't live here if so were you

        February 27, 2020
        I've had numerous issues that never seem to be able to get fixed. The office staff can be very rude and can't seem to help you with issues when brought up they have lied to me and when I've brought it up they didn't know what to say. They can update the outside but can't help fix the mold growing on the inside of apartments and get new windows and fill the gaps for the draft but nope. My advice don't waste your time or money seeing as it isn't worth it at all. Rent has continued to Increase ...