Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Parkwood Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Parkwood Apartments in Norman, OK is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(405) 310-1826
Check Availability
1357 NE 12th Ave, Norman, OK 73071

Contact

Parkwood Apartments

1357 NE 12th Ave
Norman, OK 73071
(405) 310-1826
Parkwood Apartments in Norman, OK - Building Photo
  • 2 Bedroom Bedrooms
  • $925 Pricing
  • 950 Square Feet

About Parkwood Apartments

Description created using real-time rental pricing and availability.

Parkwood Apartments is located in the Outer Norman Neighborhood and 73071 Zip code of Norman, OK. This community is professionally managed by Sellbriger, Inc

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Parkwood Apartments offers 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $925 and having 950 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

    • 2 Bedrooms

      2 Bedroom

      $925

      2 Beds, 1 Bath, 950 sq ft
      Available Now

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
      $925Available Now2 Bedroom950 sq ft

Model Price

      • $925
    Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Schedule a Tour
    Call us at: (405) 310-1826 to schedule a tour.

    3D Tours

    Property Information

    • Renovated In 1981
    • Built in 1972
    • 2 Stories
    • 102 Units

    Lease Terms

    • 12 mo

    Fees and Policies

    The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

    Required Fees

    One-Time Basics

    Due at Application
    Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$75.00

    Other Fees and Policies

    Pet Policy and Fees

    No Pets Allowed

    Parking Info and Fees

    Surface Lot
    • 1 Max

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

    1357 NE 12th Ave, Norman, OK 73071

    Hours and Contact Info

    Call Us - Open Now!
    Currently Closed
    By Appointment
    Monday8:30 am–5:00 pm
    Tuesday8:30 am–5:00 pm
    Wednesday8:30 am–5:00 pm
    Thursday8:30 am–5:00 pm
    Friday8:30 am–5:00 pm
    SaturdayClosed
    SundayClosed

    Frequently Asked Questions about Parkwood Apartments

    Where is Parkwood Apartments located?

    Parkwood Apartments is located at 1357 NE 12th Ave near the Outer Norman area of Norman, OK

    What is the current rent range at Parkwood Apartments?

    2 Bedrooms at Parkwood Apartments is $925. Call today for more info!

    When is the leasing office open?

    • The office Hours for Parkwood Apartments are
    • Monday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
    • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
    • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
    • Thursday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
    • Friday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
    • Saturday Closed
    • Sunday Closed

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Are there any rent specials?

    The current rent special at Parkwood Apartments is: ASK ABOUT MOVE IN SPECIALS!!!!~~$300 OFF 1ST MONTH RENT WITH 1 YEAR LEASE AGREEMENT*CERTAIN RESTRICTIONS APPLY ** CALL FOR MORE INFORMATION**.

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Nice Value3.2

      The Parkwood Apartments Apartments are 23.8% cheaper than the average apartment in the Outer Norman area, and 24.5% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the Outer Norman Neighborhood

      FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
      2 Bedroom$925$1,214-$289-23.8%

      Rent Comparison to the city of Norman

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      2 Bedroom$925$1,225-$300-24.5%

      Methodology: On 05/17/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 280 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Parkwood Apartments (Outer Norman), and 143 other apartment communities in Norman using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/17/2026

    Learn more about Lifestyle Search