Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Patriot Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Patriot Apartments in Texarkana, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(903) 306-0541
Check Availability
519 Oak St, Texarkana, TX 75501

Contact

Patriot Apartments

519 Oak St
Texarkana, TX 75501
(903) 306-0541
Patriot Apartments in Texarkana, TX - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $710-$895 Pricing
  • 445–780 Square Feet

Rent Specials

MOVE IN SPECIALS!~~Ask us about our Move In Special!

About Patriot Apartments

Patriot Apartments is located in the Downtown Texarkana TX Neighborhood and 75501 Zip code of Texarkana, TX. This community is professionally managed by Anaogic LLC

Unique Features and Amenities

  • Bbq Area With Bbq
  • Bundled utilities in 1 bill
  • Fiber Internet
  • Minutes to Downtown
  • Online Portal
  • Online Portal for rent payments and maintenance requests

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Patriot Apartments offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $710 and having 445–780 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    Classic 1/1

    $710

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 445 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $710Available Now519-06445$500
    $710 June 10, 2026519-02445$500

    Model Amenities and Features

    Services

    • Dog Park

    Unique Features

    • Bundled Utilities in 1 bill
    • Fiber Internet
    • Minutes to Downtown
    • Online Portal for rent payments and maintenance requests

Model Price

    • $710

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Unit 519-06 Amenities and Features

    Services

    • Dog Park

    Unique Features

    • Bundled Utilities in 1 bill
    • Fiber Internet
    • Minutes to Downtown
    • Online Portal for rent payments and maintenance requests
    • Onsite Laundry
    • Patio and Picnic Table area
    • Private Gated Community
    • Reserved Parking Available
    • Storage Units Available
    • Tile Flooring

    Unit 519-06 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $710
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $710

    Unit 519-02 Amenities and Features

    Services

    • Dog Park

    Unique Features

    • Bundled Utilities in 1 bill
    • Fiber Internet
    • Minutes to Downtown
    • Online Portal for rent payments and maintenance requests
    • Onsite Laundry
    • Patio and Picnic Table area
    • Private Gated Community
    • Reserved Parking Available
    • Storage Units Available
    • Tile Flooring

    Unit 519-02 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $710
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $710

    Premium- Extra Large 1/1

    $775

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 600 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $775Available Now519-20600$500

    Unit 519-20 Amenities and Features

    Services

    • Dog Park

    Unique Features

    • Bundled Utilities in 1 bill
    • Fiber Internet
    • Minutes to Downtown
    • Online Portal for rent payments and maintenance requests
    • Onsite Laundry
    • Open Concept
    • Patio and Picnic Table area
    • peninsula with built in stove
    • Private Gated Community
    • Reserved Parking Available
    • Storage Units Available

    Unit 519-20 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $775
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $775
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Classic 2/1

    $895

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 780 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $895Available Now519-25780$500

    Unit 519-25 Amenities and Features

    Services

    • Dog Park

    Unique Features

    • Bundled utilities in 1 bill
    • Fiber Internet
    • Minutes to Downtown
    • Online Portal for rent payments and maintenance requests
    • Onsite Laundry
    • Patio and Picnic Table area
    • Private Gated Community
    • Reserved Parking Available
    • Storage Units Available

    Unit 519-25 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $895
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $895
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (903) 306-0541 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 26 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1960

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

519 Oak St, Texarkana, TX 75501

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday8:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday8:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday8:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday8:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday8:00 am–2:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Patriot Apartments

Where is Patriot Apartments located?

Patriot Apartments is located at 519 Oak St near the Downtown Texarkana TX area of Texarkana, TX

What is the current rent range at Patriot Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Patriot Apartments currently range from $710 to $895

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Patriot Apartments are
  • Monday 8:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 8:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 8:00 am–2:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Patriot Apartments is: MOVE IN SPECIALS!~~Ask us about our Move In Special!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Patriot Apartments Apartments are 9.9% cheaper than the average apartment in the Downtown Texarkana TX area, and 20.75% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Downtown Texarkana TX Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$710$815-$105-12.9%
    2 Bedroom$895$961-$66-6.9%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Texarkana

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$710$931-$221-23.7%
    2 Bedroom$895$1,089-$194-17.8%

    Methodology: On 05/20/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 56 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Patriot Apartments (Downtown Texarkana TX), and 169 other apartment communities in Texarkana using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/20/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

5.0
4 Renters Reviews
  • An amazing place to live

    May 11, 2024
    I’ve lived here since April and I love it! It is so quiet. The maintenance team ALWAYS come very quickly to fix whatever issue you have going on. I just love the environment. It is BEYONDDDD peaceful. I HIGHLY recommend !
    Review from Apartments.com
  • great place for a great price

    April 3, 2024
    I’ve lived here for almost 2 years and it’s been a very enjoyable experience very quiet tenants are very quiet kind and friendly definitely affordable living here.
    • Property Manager Responded

      April 9, 2024
      Chris, we appreciate you! Thanks for hosting those resident BBQ's and cornhole tournaments. Let's see who brings on the skills this Summer! Thank you for your wonderful comments. It is definitely people like you that make Patriot a great place to live!
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Mark from Patriot Apartments

    April 2, 2024
    This is a very good place to live in... cause i been here over 10 years and it's very peace and clean