Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Patriots Park Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Patriots Park in Portsmouth, NH is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(207) 690-5727
Check Availability
2 Freedom Cir, Portsmouth, NH 03801

Contact

Patriots Park

2 Freedom Cir
Portsmouth, NH 03801
(207) 690-5727
Patriots Park in Portsmouth, NH - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,260-$1,790 Pricing
  • 345–912 Square Feet

About Patriots Park

Patriots Park is located in the New Hampshire Beaches Neighborhood and 03801 Zip code of Portsmouth, NH. This community is professionally managed by Churchill Forge Properties

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 24-Hour Emergency Maintenance
  • Appliance Upgrade
  • Beautiful wooded setting
  • Cable Ready
  • Convenient to Everything on the Seacoast
  • Open Kitchen
  • Picnic Area w/ 2 Charcoal Grills & Tables

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Patriots Park offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments having 345–912 sqft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Small Studio

    Studio, 1 Bath, 345 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,260Call for AvailabilitySmall Studio345 sq ft$1,260

Model Price

    • $1,260

    Deposit

    • $1,260 deposit
  • 1 Bedroom

    Large Studio

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 435 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,290Call for AvailabilityLarge Studio435 sq ft$1,290

Model Price

    • $1,290

    Deposit

    • $1,290 deposit

    One Bedroom with Galley Kitchen

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 628 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    From $1,380Call for AvailabilityOne Bedroom with Galley Kitchen628 sq ft$1,380

Model Price Range

    • $1,380 - $1,410

    Deposit

    • $1,380 deposit

    One Bedroom Standard

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 645 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    From $1,400Call for AvailabilityOne Bedroom Standard645 sq ft$1,400

Model Price Range

    • $1,400 - $1,440

    Deposit

    • $1,400 deposit

    One Bedroom Deluxe

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 782 sq ft
     
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,470Call for AvailabilityOne Bedroom Deluxe782 sq ft$1,470

Model Price

    • $1,470

    Deposit

    • $1,470 deposit
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two Bedroom Standard

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 728 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    From $1,680Call for AvailabilityTwo Bedroom Standard728 sq ft$1,680

Model Price Range

    • $1,680 - $1,720

    Deposit

    • $1,680 deposit

    Two Bedroom Deluxe

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 912 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    From $1,760Call for AvailabilityTwo Bedroom Deluxe912 sq ft$1,760

Model Price Range

    • $1,760 - $1,790

    Deposit

    • $1,760 deposit
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (207) 690-5727 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 215 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1972

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$100.00

Surface Lot
  • 1 Max
Street

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

2 Freedom Cir, Portsmouth, NH 03801

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Patriots Park

Where is Patriots Park located?

Patriots Park is located at 2 Freedom Cir near the New Hampshire Beaches area of Portsmouth, NH

What is the current rent range at Patriots Park?

Call us today for rates on the Studio to 2 options at Patriots Park

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Patriots Park are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Super Value4.0

    The Patriots Park Apartments are 44.97% cheaper than the average apartment in the New Hampshire Beaches area, and 45.97% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the New Hampshire Beaches Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,260$2,064-$804-39.0%
    1 Bedroom$1,290$2,587-$1,297-50.1%
    2 Bedroom$1,680$3,100-$1,420-45.8%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Portsmouth

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,260$2,153-$893-41.5%
    1 Bedroom$1,290$2,593-$1,303-50.3%
    2 Bedroom$1,680$3,114-$1,434-46.1%

    Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 382 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Patriots Park (New Hampshire Beaches), and 152 other apartment communities in Portsmouth using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

3.3
3 Renters Reviews
  • Not Recommended

    February 1, 2020
    I lived here for 5 years. Every winter the bedroom and bathroom walls had full of mold because of the poor construction. Average winter electric bills are $250 per month because of the thin walls and poor insulation. No hot water ever from 7-9 am in the morning. The carpets are of so poor quality that you can see rusts from beneath. Office staff can enter your unit anytime without your permission even if you are in the shower. Bathroom gets flooded frequently from the vent above due to poor ...
    construction. Finally when i was able to leave this hell then i was charged my entire security deposit along with extra charges for the bathroom mold. If you want to save money because of the rent then you will end up paying more when you leave. Think before you rent
    Read More
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Pathetic Management staff

    January 18, 2020
    You will never get your deposit back. Instead be ready to pay extra when you leave. Staff is incompetent.