Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Pelham Place North Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Pelham Place North in Greenville, SC is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(864) 387-2980
Check Availability
25 Pelham Rd, Greenville, SC 29615

Contact

Pelham Place North

25 Pelham Rd
Greenville, SC 29615
(864) 387-2980
Pelham Place North in Greenville, SC - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $860-$1,440 Pricing
  • 450–851 Square Feet

Rent Specials

??1 Bedroom Special??~~1 Bedroom Move-In Special -- Move in by 5/27/26 and receive: -- ??Half off June rent -- ??$250 off July rent -- Move in after 5/27/26 and receive: -- ??Half off your first full month’s rent -- Additional Requirements: -- ?Must apply within 24 hours of touring -- ?Must sign a 12-month lease -- ?Deposit must be paid within 24 hours of approval -- ??Limited Time - Admin fee reduced to $74?? -- Contact us today to schedule your tour and lock in these savings! -- Restrictions may apply. Contact the leasing office for full details.

About Pelham Place North

Pelham Place North is located in the Eastside Neighborhood and 29615 Zip code of Greenville, SC. This community is professionally managed by Easlan Management

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 24 Hour Fitness Gym
  • Door to Door Valet Trash Service
  • Granite Countertops*
  • Kitchen Appliances include Refrigerator, Stove and Dishwasher
  • Package Receiving
  • Pickleball Court
  • Spa Inspired Bathrooms
  • Spacious Bedrooms
  • TV Lounge
  • Washer and Dryer Included for your Convenience*

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Pelham Place North offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $960 and having 450–851 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • Studio

    The McBee

    From $960

    Studio, 1 Bath, 450 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $960Available Now10-154450$200

    Unit 10-154 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning
    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Interior

    • Clubhouse

    Unique Features

    • 24 Hour Fitness Gym
    • TV Lounge
    • Washer and Dryer Included for your Convenience*

    Unit 10-154 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $960
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $860 - $1,125
  • 1 Bedroom

    The Palmetto

    From $1,000

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 636 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,195Available Now11-259636$200
    $1,195Available Now11-261636$200
    $1,000Available Now7-230636$200

Unique Features

    • 24 Hour Fitness Gym
    • TV Lounge
    • Washer and Dryer Included for your Convenience*

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $930 - $1,225

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,000 - $1,195

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Unit 11-259 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning
    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Interior

    • Clubhouse

    Unique Features

    • 24 Hour Fitness Gym
    • TV Lounge
    • Washer and Dryer Included for your Convenience*

    Unit 11-259 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,195
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $930 - $1,225

    Unit 11-261 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning
    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Interior

    • Clubhouse

    Unique Features

    • 24 Hour Fitness Gym
    • TV Lounge
    • Washer and Dryer Included for your Convenience*

    Unit 11-261 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,195
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $930 - $1,225

    Unit 7-230 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning
    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Interior

    • Clubhouse

    Unique Features

    • 24 Hour Fitness Gym
    • TV Lounge
    • Washer and Dryer Included for your Convenience*

    Unit 7-230 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,000
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $930 - $1,225
  • 2 Bedrooms

    The Cleveland

    From $1,160

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 851 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,200Available Now15-190851$200
    $1,215 May 28, 20268-246851$200
    $1,160 June 7, 20268-146851$200

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning

    Interior

    • Clubhouse

    Unique Features

    • 24 Hour Fitness Gym
    • TV Lounge
    • Washer and Dryer Included for your Convenience*

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,105 - $1,440

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,160 - $1,215

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Unit 15-190 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning

    Interior

    • Clubhouse

    Unique Features

    • 24 Hour Fitness Gym
    • TV Lounge
    • Washer and Dryer Included for your Convenience*

    Unit 15-190 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,200
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,105 - $1,440

    Unit 8-246 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning

    Interior

    • Clubhouse

    Unique Features

    • 24 Hour Fitness Gym
    • TV Lounge
    • Washer and Dryer Included for your Convenience*

    Unit 8-246 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,215
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,105 - $1,440

    Unit 8-146 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning

    Interior

    • Clubhouse

    Unique Features

    • 24 Hour Fitness Gym
    • TV Lounge
    • Washer and Dryer Included for your Convenience*

    Unit 8-146 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,160
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,105 - $1,440
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (864) 387-2980 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • Renovated In 2017
  • 180 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1974

Income Restrictions At Pelham Place North

Income restrictions apply to some or all residents. Contact the community for more information.

# Persons80% Income Limit 60% Income Limit
1$59,550$44,662
2$68,050$51,037
3$76,550$57,412
4$85,050$63,787
5$91,900$68,925
income restriction

To qualify, you must be equal to or below those in the chart, based on the number of persons living in the dwelling.

Lease Terms

  • 6 - 13 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$100.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$149.00

Utilities

RentiCharged per unit.$75.00/mo
shortteriCharged per unit.$75.00/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Pet Policies are Negotiable

Cat
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$400.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
100 lbs. Weight Limit
Comments:

Max of 2. Cat.

Dog
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$400.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
100 lbs. Weight Limit
Comments:

Max of 2. Dog.

Storage Fees

Storage Unit
Storage DepositiCharged per rentable item.$0.00
Storage RentiCharged per rentable item.$0.00/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • 24 Hour Fitness Gym
  • TV Lounge
  • Washer and Dryer Included for your Convenience*

On-Site Services

  • Car Wash Area
  • Maintenance On Site
  • Property Manager On Site
  • Laundry Service
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

25 Pelham Rd, Greenville, SC 29615

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–4:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Pelham Place North

Where is Pelham Place North located?

Pelham Place North is located at 25 Pelham Rd near the Eastside area of Greenville, SC

What is the current rent range at Pelham Place North?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Pelham Place North currently range from $960 to $1,215

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Pelham Place North are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Pelham Place North is: ??1 Bedroom Special??~~1 Bedroom Move-In Special -- Move in by 5/27/26 and receive: -- ??Half off June rent -- ??$250 off July rent -- Move in after 5/27/26 and receive: -- ??Half off your first full month’s rent -- Additional Requirements: -- ?Must apply within 24 hours of touring -- ?Must sign a 12-month lease -- ?Deposit must be paid within 24 hours of approval -- ??Limited Time - Admin fee reduced to $74?? -- Contact us today to schedule your tour and lock in these savings! -- Restrictions may apply. Contact the leasing office for full details..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Pelham Place North Apartments are 33.77% cheaper than the average apartment in the Eastside area, and 35.6% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Eastside Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$860$1,979-$1,119-56.5%
    1 Bedroom$930$1,231-$301-24.5%
    2 Bedroom$1,105$1,387-$282-20.3%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Greenville

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$860$1,496-$636-42.5%
    1 Bedroom$930$1,379-$449-32.6%
    2 Bedroom$1,105$1,619-$514-31.7%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 214 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Pelham Place North (Eastside), and 676 other apartment communities in Greenville using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

1.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • Avoid this place

    March 3, 2023
    None of the washing machines have worked properly in the last 3 years and they have not fixed or replaced them but they will spend thousands remodeling the front office, removing the gym in the process. The rent has increased nearly $200 since I moved here in 2019. I've had a massive hole in my ceiling for nearly 7 months that I have requested maintenance on twice that has yet to be fixed. Also the pool has not been open for 2 years, I'm pretty sure they just cleaned it up to take pictures. I've ...
    had to call the police several times since I've moved here. My mailbox has been broken into, neighbors units have been broken into, and people have been shot and stabbed here. Do yourself a favor and look for somewhere else to live.
    Read More
    Review from Apartments.com