Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Perkins Field (The Terraces at Oscar Thomie) Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Perkins Field (The Terraces at Oscar Thomie) in Warner Robins, GA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(478) 551-2069
Check Availability
119 Vickie Lynn Dr, Warner Robins, GA 31093

Contact

Perkins Field (The Terraces at Oscar Thomie)

119 Vickie Lynn Dr
Warner Robins, GA 31093
(478) 551-2069
Perkins Field (The Terraces at Oscar Thomie) in Warner Robins, GA - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $899-$1,139 Pricing
  • 736–1,188 Square Feet

About Perkins Field (The Terraces at Oscar Thomie)

Perkins Field (The Terraces at Oscar Thomie) is located in the 31093 Zip code of Warner Robins, GA. This community is professionally managed by Woda Cooper Companies

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Perkins Field (The Terraces at Oscar Thomie) offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $899 and having 736–1,188 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom

    From $899

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 736 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $899Available Now207736
    $899Available Now217736
    $899Available Now317736

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $899 - $949

    Current Available Pricing

    • $899

    Unit 207 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $899

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $899 - $949

    Unit 217 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $899

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $899 - $949

    Unit 317 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $899

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $899 - $949
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom

    From $964

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 927 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $999Available Now103927
    $964Available Now104927
    $999Available Now312927

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $964 - $1,049

    Current Available Pricing

    • $964 - $999

    Unit 103 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $999

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $964 - $1,049

    Unit 104 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $964

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $964 - $1,049

    Unit 312 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $999

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $964 - $1,049
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Bedroom

    From $1,089

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1188 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,139Available Now3011188
    $1,139Available Now3021188
    $1,089Available Now3131188

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,089 - $1,139

    Unit 301 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,139

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,089 - $1,139

    Unit 302 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,139

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,089 - $1,139

    Unit 313 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,089

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,089 - $1,139
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (478) 551-2069 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 90 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 2026

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Features and Amenities

Interior Features

  • Windows
Google Map

Map

119 Vickie Lynn Dr, Warner Robins, GA 31093

Frequently Asked Questions about Perkins Field (The Terraces at Oscar Thomie)

Where is Perkins Field (The Terraces at Oscar Thomie) located?

Perkins Field (The Terraces at Oscar Thomie) is located at 119 Vickie Lynn Dr, Warner Robins, GA

What is the current rent range at Perkins Field (The Terraces at Oscar Thomie)?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Perkins Field (The Terraces at Oscar Thomie) currently range from $899 to $1,139

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Perkins Field (The Terraces at Oscar Thomie) Apartments are 26.83% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Warner Robins

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$899$1,091-$192-17.6%
    2 Bedroom$964$1,412-$448-31.7%
    3 Bedroom$1,089$1,582-$493-31.2%

    Methodology: On 05/19/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 209 other apartment communities in Warner Robins using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/19/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search