Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Perla 249 Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Perla 249 Apartments in Houston, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(832) 742-7551
Check Availability
18828 State Highway 249, Houston, TX 77070

Contact

Perla 249 Apartments

18828 State Highway 249
Houston, TX 77070
(832) 742-7551
Perla 249 Apartments in Houston, TX - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $999-$1,409 Pricing
  • 443–734 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Waive Admin and Up To One Month Free on Select Apartment Homes~~Waive Admin and Up To One Month Free on Select Apartment Homes

About Perla 249 Apartments

Perla 249 Apartments is located in the Outlying Harris County Neighborhood and 77070 Zip code of Houston, TX. This community is professionally managed by Q10 Property Advisors

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 24-hr On-call Maintenance

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Perla 249 Apartments offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $999 and having 443–734 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Studio - 1 Bathroom

    From $999

    Studio, 1 Bath, 444 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,019Available Now322444
    $999 May 22, 2026209444
    $999 August 4, 2026331444

Model Price Range

    • $999 - $1,019

    Unit 322 Amenities and Features

    Living Space

    • Views

    Unit 322 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,019

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $999 - $1,019

    Unit 209 Amenities and Features

• Furnished

    Unit 209 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $999

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $999 - $1,019

    Unit 331 Amenities and Features

• Furnished

    Unit 331 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $999

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $999 - $1,019
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom

    From $1,009

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 443 sq ft
    Available May 22

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,009 May 22, 2026233443
    $1,029 June 11, 2026124443
    $1,009 July 11, 2026300443

Model Price Range

    • $1,009 - $1,029

    Unit 233 Amenities and Features

• Furnished

    Unit 233 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,009

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,009 - $1,029

    Unit 124 Amenities and Features

    Living Space

    • Views

    Unit 124 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,029

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,009 - $1,029

    Unit 300 Amenities and Features

• Refrigerator

    Unit 300 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,009

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,009 - $1,029
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 734 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,409Call for Availability2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom734 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,409
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (832) 742-7551 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 77 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 2020

Lease Terms

  • 3 - 15 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$75.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$150.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$400-$800
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Restrictions:

The Following breeds are recognized by AKA aggressive breeds and are restricted and will not be allowed: Akita, Chow, Doberman, German Shepard, Mastiff, Pit Bull, Rottweiler, Siberian Husky, and Wolf Hybrids. Any mixed breeds of these breeds are also prohibited.

Comments:

Max of 2.

Dog
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$400-$800
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Restrictions:

Comments:

Max of 2.

Parking Fees

Surface Lot
Parking DepositiMax of 1. Charged per vehicle.$0.00
Parking FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Vehicle.$40.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 1. Charged Monthly.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • 24-hr On-call Maintenance
  • Coffee Bar
  • Disability Access
  • Heat
  • Mobile Keyless Entry
  • Picnic Area w/ BBQ

On-Site Services

  • 24 Hour Access

Map

18828 State Highway 249, Houston, TX 77070

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Perla 249 Apartments

Where is Perla 249 Apartments located?

Perla 249 Apartments is located at 18828 State Highway 249 near the Outlying Harris County area of Houston, TX

What is the current rent range at Perla 249 Apartments?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Perla 249 Apartments currently range from $999 to $1,029

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Perla 249 Apartments are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Perla 249 Apartments is: Waive Admin and Up To One Month Free on Select Apartment Homes~~Waive Admin and Up To One Month Free on Select Apartment Homes.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The Perla 249 Apartments Apartments are 13.83% cheaper than the average apartment in the Outlying Harris County area, and 22.1% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Outlying Harris County Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$999$1,072-$73-6.8%
    1 Bedroom$1,009$1,250-$241-19.3%
    2 Bedroom$1,409$1,666-$257-15.4%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Houston

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$999$1,300-$301-23.2%
    1 Bedroom$1,009$1,335-$326-24.4%
    2 Bedroom$1,409$1,733-$324-18.7%

    Methodology: On 05/13/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 1581 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Perla 249 Apartments (Outlying Harris County), and 8524 other apartment communities in Houston using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/13/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

1.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • Bad apartment complex for anyone to live here

    September 24, 2025
    Very old and dirty equipment roaches all around this very old building mold in the ac vents garbage all over the parking lot the office took away the handicap parking and the office people treat Disabled Veterans like trash
    Review from Apartments.com