Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Persimmon Square Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Persimmon Square Apartments in Oklahoma City, OK is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(405) 775-9535
Check Availability
12117 Heritage Park Rd, Oklahoma City, OK 73120

Contact

Persimmon Square Apartments

12117 Heritage Park Rd
Oklahoma City, OK 73120
(405) 775-9535
Persimmon Square Apartments in Oklahoma City, OK - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $879-$1,329 Pricing
  • 550–1,300 Square Feet

About Persimmon Square Apartments

Persimmon Square Apartments is located in the Northwest Oklahoma City Neighborhood and 73120 Zip code of Oklahoma City, OK. This community is professionally managed by Case & Associates

Unique Features and Amenities

  • Carports Available
  • Close to I-35
  • Easy Access to I-35, I-240, I-40, I-44
  • Edmond School District
  • Full-Size Washer/Dryer Connections
  • Garbage Disposals
  • Great Location Near Shopping, Dining & Entertainment!
  • Leasing 24-Hours a Day - Online!

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Persimmon Square Apartments offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $879 and having 550–1,300 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    Small 1 Bed

    $879

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 550 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest 1 BedroomThis is the cheapest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $879Available Now0214550$175
    $879Available Now0119550$175
    $879Available Now0213550$175

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $879

    Unit 0214 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 0214 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $879
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $175 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $879

    Unit 0119 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 0119 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $879
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $175 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $879

    Unit 0213 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 0213 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $879
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $175 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $879

    Midsize 1 Bed

    $899

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 700 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $899Available Now0104700$175
    $899 June 3, 20260124700$175

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $899

    Unit 0104 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 0104 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $899
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $175 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $899

    Unit 0124 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 0124 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $899
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $175 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $899

    1 Bed Loft

    $999

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 900 sq ft
    Available Now
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $999Available Now0227900$175

    Unit 0227 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 0227 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $999
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $175 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $999

    Large 1 Bed

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 800 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $999Call for AvailabilityLarge 1 Bed800 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $999
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bed Townhouse

    $1,239

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1200 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,239Available Now01431200$275

    Unit 0143 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 0143 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,239
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $275 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,239

    2 Bed Townhouse

    $1,239

    2 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 1200 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,239Available Now01671200$275

    Unit 0167 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 0167 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,239
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $275 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,239

    2 Bed Townhouse w/ Loft

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1300 sq ft
     
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,329Call for Availability2 Bed Townhouse w/ Loft1300 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,329
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (405) 775-9535 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 109 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1985

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$75.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$75.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat FeeiCharged per Pet.$500.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$30.00/mo
40 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

Pets Welcome.

Dog
Dog FeeiCharged per Pet.$500.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$30.00/mo
40 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

Pets Welcome.

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot
  • 1 Max
Covered
Garage Parking

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

12117 Heritage Park Rd, Oklahoma City, OK 73120

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Tuesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Wednesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Thursday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Friday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
Sunday1:00 pm–5:00 pm

Frequently Asked Questions about Persimmon Square Apartments

Where is Persimmon Square Apartments located?

Persimmon Square Apartments is located at 12117 Heritage Park Rd near the Northwest Oklahoma City area of Oklahoma City, OK

What is the current rent range at Persimmon Square Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Persimmon Square Apartments currently range from $879 to $1,239

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Persimmon Square Apartments are
  • Monday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Thursday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Friday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday 1:00 pm–5:00 pm

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Persimmon Square Apartments Apartments are 15.2% cheaper than the average apartment in the Northwest Oklahoma City area, and 17.25% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Northwest Oklahoma City Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$879$1,150-$271-23.6%
    2 Bedroom$1,239$1,329-$90-6.8%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Oklahoma City

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$879$1,168-$289-24.7%
    2 Bedroom$1,239$1,373-$134-9.8%

    Methodology: On 05/17/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 915 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Persimmon Square Apartments (Northwest Oklahoma City), and 1633 other apartment communities in Oklahoma City using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/17/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search