Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Pineridge Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Pineridge Apartments in Grand Rapids, MI is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(616) 952-3015
Check Availability
2790 Pineridge Dr NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

Contact

Pineridge Apartments

2790 Pineridge Dr NW
Grand Rapids, MI 49534
(616) 952-3015
Pineridge Apartments in Grand Rapids, MI - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,180-$1,910 Pricing
  • 290–864 Square Feet

About Pineridge Apartments

Pineridge Apartments is located in the West Grand Rapids Neighborhood and 49534 Zip code of Grand Rapids, MI. This community is professionally managed by Eenhoorn, LLC

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 24hr Emergency Maintenance

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Pineridge Apartments offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,180 and having 290–864 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • Studio

    Studio

    Studio, 1 Bath, 290 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityStudio290 sq ft

• Disposal
  • 1 Bedroom

    One Bedroom One Bath

    From $1,180

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 576 sq ft
    Available Jun 30

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,180 June 30, 20262760C576
    $1,205 July 31, 20262784C576
    $1,275 August 3, 20262745D576

Model Price Range

    • $1,180 - $1,910

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,180 - $1,275

    Unit 2760C Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning
    • Cable Ready
    • Ceiling Fans

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher
    • Disposal

    Unit 2760C Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,180
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,180 - $1,910

    Unit 2784C Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning
    • Cable Ready
    • Ceiling Fans

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher
    • Disposal

    Unit 2784C Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,205
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,180 - $1,910

    Unit 2745D Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning
    • Cable Ready
    • Ceiling Fans

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher
    • Disposal

    Unit 2745D Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,275
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,180 - $1,910
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two Bedroom One Bath

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 864 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityTwo Bedroom One Bath864 sq ft

Two Bedroom Two Bath

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 864 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityTwo Bedroom Two Bath864 sq ft

• Disposal
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (616) 952-3015 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 149 Units
  • 1 Story
  • Built in 1987
  • Renovated In 2004

Lease Terms

  • 2 - 14 mo
  • Short Term Lease Options

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$35.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$150.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Pet Policies are Negotiable

Cat
Cat FeeiCharged per Pet.$200.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
50 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

We allow non-aggressive breeds,

Comments:

One pet per Studio. non-refundable fee per apartment.

Dog
Dog FeeiCharged per Pet.$200.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
50 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

We allow non-aggressive breeds,

Comments:

One pet per Studio. non-refundable fee per apartment.

Parking Info and Fees

Surface LotiParking Available
Covered
Other

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

2790 Pineridge Dr NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Thursday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Friday8:30 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Pineridge Apartments

Where is Pineridge Apartments located?

Pineridge Apartments is located at 2790 Pineridge Dr NW near the West Grand Rapids area of Grand Rapids, MI

What is the current rent range at Pineridge Apartments?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Pineridge Apartments currently range from $1,180 to $1,275

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Pineridge Apartments are
  • Monday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Pineridge Apartments Apartments are 6.8% cheaper than the average apartment in the West Grand Rapids area, and 21.2% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the West Grand Rapids Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,180$1,266-$86-6.8%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Grand Rapids

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,180$1,498-$318-21.2%

    Methodology: On 05/22/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 46 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Pineridge Apartments (West Grand Rapids), and 409 other apartment communities in Grand Rapids using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/22/2026

  • Outdoors 3.2

    The Outdoors rating shows the apartment listings on ApartmentHomeLiving.com with the top amenities and features for renters who love the outdoor lifestyle.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Outdoors rating is based on the following features:

    • Walking/Biking Trails
    • Garden Style
    • Patios
    • Storage Spaces
    • Courtyard
  • Eco-Friendly 3.8

    The Eco-Friendly Lifestyle score highlights how amenities and features at top local communities may support environmentally friendly, clean, and energy efficient living.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.8-star Eco-Friendly rating is based on the following features:

Renters Reviews and Ratings

4.7
3 Renters Reviews
  • Wonderful apartment community

    September 18, 2018
    We absolutely love living here! It's a great location, safe community, pet friendly and they have condo style apartments (no one above or below you). The property manager is professional but he interacts with residents like you're his friend. Maintenance staff is wonderful too; when we have a request, it gets completed in a timely manner. Highly recommend!!!