Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Pivot Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Pivot in Toronto, ON is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(365) 598-5544
Check Availability
35 Greenfield Av, Toronto, ON M2N 0L1

Contact

Pivot

35 Greenfield Av
Toronto, ON M2N 0L1
(365) 598-5544
Pivot in Toronto, ON - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $2,238-$3,623 Pricing
  • 533–978 Square Feet

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Pivot offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $2,238 and having 533–978 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    The Direct

    From $2,265

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 571 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,445Available Now3211571
    $2,445Available Now3111571
    $2,445Available Now3011571

Model Price Range

    • $2,265 - $2,445

    Current Available Pricing

    • $2,445

    Unit 3211 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,445

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,265 - $2,445

    Unit 3111 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,445

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,265 - $2,445

    Unit 3011 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,445

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,265 - $2,445

    The Centrale

    From $2,304

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 559 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,304Available Now1603559
    $2,429 July 10, 20263003559

Model Price Range

    • $2,304 - $2,429

    Unit 1603 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,304

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,304 - $2,429

    Unit 3003 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,429

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,304 - $2,429

    The Express

    From $2,238

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 533 sq ft
    Available Jun 10
    Cheapest 1 BedroomThis is the cheapest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,238 June 10, 20261007533
    $2,278 June 10, 20261507533

Model Price Range

    • $2,238 - $2,278

    Unit 1007 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,238

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,238 - $2,278

    Unit 1507 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,278

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,238 - $2,278

    The Meridian

    $2,630

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 655 sq ft
    Available Jul 10
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,630 July 10, 20261508655

• Refrigerator

    Unit 1508 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,630

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,630
  • 2 Bedrooms

    The Westward

    From $3,543

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 978 sq ft
    Available Jun 10
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $3,543 June 10, 20262209978
    $3,623 July 10, 20263509978

Model Price Range

    • $3,543 - $3,623

    Unit 2209 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $3,543

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $3,543 - $3,623

    Unit 3509 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $3,623

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $3,543 - $3,623

    The Southward II

    From $3,436

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 933 sq ft
    Available Jun 11

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $3,436 June 11, 20262405933
    $3,511 July 10, 20262805933

Model Price Range

    • $3,436 - $3,511

    Unit 2405 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $3,436

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $3,436 - $3,511

    Unit 2805 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $3,511

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $3,436 - $3,511

    The Northward

    From $3,234

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 920 sq ft
    Available Jul 10
    Cheapest 2 BedroomThis is the cheapest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $3,234 July 10, 20260408920
    $3,399 July 10, 20261610920
    $3,494 July 10, 20263010920

Model Price Range

    • $3,234 - $3,494

    Unit 0408 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $3,234

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $3,234 - $3,494

    Unit 1610 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $3,399

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $3,234 - $3,494

    Unit 3010 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $3,494

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $3,234 - $3,494

    The Southward I

    From $3,404

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 924 sq ft
    Available Jul 10

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $3,404 July 10, 20262304924
    $3,504 August 10, 20262604924

Model Price Range

    • $3,404 - $3,504

    Unit 2304 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $3,404

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $3,404 - $3,504

    Unit 2604 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $3,504

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $3,404 - $3,504
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (365) 598-5544 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 361 Units
  • 39 Stories
  • Built in 2020

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Parking

      Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

• Community Wide Wi Fi
      • 24 Hour Access

Map

      35 Greenfield Av, Toronto, ON M2N 0L1

      Hours and Contact Info

      Call Us - Open Now!
      Currently Closed
      By Appointment
      Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
      Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
      Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
      Thursday10:00 am–7:00 pm
      Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
      Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
      SundayClosed

      Frequently Asked Questions about Pivot

      Where is Pivot located?

      Pivot is located at 35 Greenfield Av near the Willowdale East Newtonbrook East area of Toronto, ON

      What is the current rent range at Pivot?

      1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Pivot currently range from $2,238 to $3,623

      When is the leasing office open?

      • The office Hours for Pivot are
      • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Thursday 10:00 am–7:00 pm
      • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Sunday Closed

      Are pets allowed?

      Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

      Lifestyle Ratings

      • Affordability Good Value3.6

        The Pivot Apartments are 18.95% cheaper than the average apartment in the Willowdale East Newtonbrook East area, and 6.25% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

        Rent Comparison to the Willowdale East Newtonbrook East Neighborhood

        FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
        1 Bedroom$2,238$3,027-$789-26.1%
        2 Bedroom$3,234$3,665-$431-11.8%

        Rent Comparison to the city of Toronto

        FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
        1 Bedroom$2,238$2,551-$313-12.3%
        2 Bedroom$3,234$3,239-$5-0.2%

        Methodology: On 05/22/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 388 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Pivot (Willowdale East Newtonbrook East), and 9938 other apartment communities in Toronto using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

        Rent Pricing Data as of 05/22/2026

      • Family Friendly 3.4

        Family Friendly apartments feature the best community amenities for larger families like larger floorplans, playgrounds and day care options.

        Rating Factors

        This 3.4-star Family Friendly rating is based on the following features:

        • Public Transportation
        • 24 Hour Access