Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Playa Blanca Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Playa Blanca in Milton, FL is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(850) 750-7928
Check Availability
6436 Highway 90, Milton, FL 32570

Contact

Playa Blanca

6436 Highway 90
Milton, FL 32570
(850) 750-7928
Playa Blanca in Milton, FL - Building Photo
  • Studio–3 Bedrooms
  • $830-$1,650 Pricing
  • 250–900 Square Feet

Rent Specials

June 2026 Rent is FREE when you move in by 05/25/26!

About Playa Blanca

Playa Blanca is located in the 32570 Zip code of Milton, FL. This community is professionally managed by Opus Management Group

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Playa Blanca offers Studio to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,150 and having 250–900 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Efficiency

    Studio, 1 Bath, 250 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $830Call for AvailabilityEfficiency250 sq ft

Model Price

    • $830

    Studio

    Studio, 1 Bath, 350 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $870Call for AvailabilityStudio350 sq ft

Model Price

    • $870

    Studio R2

    Studio, 1 Bath, 350 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,000Call for AvailabilityStudio R2350 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,000
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bed 1 Bath

    $1,150

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 675 sq ft
    Available Jun 27

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,150 June 27, 2026C2675
    $1,150 July 10, 2026C5675

Model Price

    • $1,150

    Unit C2 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,150

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,150

    Unit C5 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,150

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,150

    1 Bed 1 Bath Junior

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 450 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,125Call for Availability1 Bed 1 Bath Junior450 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,125
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bed 1 Bath

    From $1,395

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 775 sq ft
    Available May 22

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,395 May 22, 2026F6775
    $1,395 May 29, 2026F9775
    $1,395 July 17, 2026F2775

Model Price Range

    • $1,395 - $1,495

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,395

    Unit F6 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,395

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,395 - $1,495

    Unit F9 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,395

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,395 - $1,495

    Unit F2 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,395

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,395 - $1,495
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Bedroom 1 Bathroom

    3 Beds, 1 Bath, 900 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,650Call for Availability3 Bedroom 1 Bathroom900 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,650
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (850) 750-7928 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • Renovated In Nov 2022
  • 97 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1985

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

None

      Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

      6436 Highway 90, Milton, FL 32570

      Hours and Contact Info

      Call Us - Open Now!
      Currently Closed
      By Appointment
      Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
      Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
      Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
      Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
      Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
      SaturdayClosed
      SundayClosed

      Frequently Asked Questions about Playa Blanca

      Where is Playa Blanca located?

      Playa Blanca is located at 6436 Highway 90, Milton, FL

      What is the current rent range at Playa Blanca?

      Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Playa Blanca currently range from $1,150 to $1,495

      When is the leasing office open?

      • The office Hours for Playa Blanca are
      • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Saturday Closed
      • Sunday Closed

      Are pets allowed?

      Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

      Are there any rent specials?

      The current rent special at Playa Blanca is: June 2026 Rent is FREE when you move in by 05/25/26!.

      Lifestyle Ratings

      • Affordability Nice Value3.2

        The Playa Blanca Apartments are 14.43% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

        Rent Comparison to the city of Milton

        FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
        1 Bedroom$1,125$1,417-$292-20.6%
        2 Bedroom$1,395$1,581-$186-11.8%
        Studio$830$956-$126-13.2%
        3 Bedroom$1,650$1,878-$228-12.1%

        Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 73 other apartment communities in Milton using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

        Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

      • Family Friendly 3.2

        Family Friendly apartments feature the best community amenities for larger families like larger floorplans, playgrounds and day care options.

        Rating Factors

        This 3.2-star Family Friendly rating is based on the following features:

        See less
      • Student Living 3.2

        Rentals that are highly rated for the Student Living Lifestyle rating have top features and amenities that benefit students and others who enjoy living the student lifestyle.

        Rating Factors

        This 3.2-star Student Living rating is based on the following features: