Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Prescott Place Apartments, LLC

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Prescott Place Apartments, LLC in Sioux Falls, SD is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(605) 501-5825
Check Availability
417 S 2nd St Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

Contact

Prescott Place Apartments, LLC

417 S 2nd St Ave
Sioux Falls, SD 57104
(605) 501-5825
Prescott Place Apartments, LLC in Sioux Falls, SD - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $920-$1,020 Pricing
  • 635–971 Square Feet

Rent Specials

1 Month Free!~~Sign a 13 month lease and receive one month free!

About Prescott Place Apartments, LLC

Prescott Place Apartments, LLC is located in the Downtown Sioux Falls Neighborhood and 57104 Zip code of Sioux Falls, SD. This community is professionally managed by Legacy Property Management

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Prescott Place Apartments, LLC offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $920 and having 635–971 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    1Bed/1Bath

    From $920

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 635-665 sq ft
    Available May 31

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $920 May 31, 2026417-108665
    $1,020 May 31, 2026417-407665

Model Price Range

    • $895 - $1,150

    Current Available Pricing

    • $920 - $1,020

    Unit 417-108 Amenities and Features

• In Unit Washer and Dryer

    Unit 417-108 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $920
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $895 - $1,150

    Unit 417-407 Amenities and Features

• In Unit Washer and Dryer

    Unit 417-407 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,020
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $895 - $1,150
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2Bed/2Bath

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 971 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,395Call for Availability2Bed/2Bath971 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,395 - $1,460
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (605) 501-5825 to schedule a tour.

Videos

Property Information

  • 46 Units
  • 4 Stories
  • Built in 2022

Lease Terms

  • Flexible Lease Terms

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$100.00

Garage ParkingiUnderground Parking

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

417 S 2nd St Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday8:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayBy Appointment
SundayBy Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions about Prescott Place Apartments, LLC

Where is Prescott Place Apartments, LLC located?

Prescott Place Apartments, LLC is located at 417 S 2nd St Ave near the Downtown Sioux Falls area of Sioux Falls, SD

What is the current rent range at Prescott Place Apartments, LLC?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Prescott Place Apartments, LLC currently range from $920 to $1,020

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Prescott Place Apartments
  • LLC are
  • Monday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday By Appointment
  • Sunday By Appointment

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Prescott Place Apartments, LLC is: 1 Month Free!~~Sign a 13 month lease and receive one month free!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Prescott Place Apartments, LLC Apartments are 25.4% cheaper than the average apartment in the Downtown Sioux Falls area, and 3.15% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Downtown Sioux Falls Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$895$1,246-$351-28.2%
    2 Bedroom$1,395$1,802-$407-22.6%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Sioux Falls

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$895$1,041-$146-14.0%
    2 Bedroom$1,395$1,295+$1007.7%

    Methodology: On 05/23/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 155 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Prescott Place Apartments, LLC (Downtown Sioux Falls), and 816 other apartment communities in Sioux Falls using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/23/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

5.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • I Love This Apartment!!!! My only regret is........

    May 14, 2025
    .....I wish I had moved here sooner! My husband and I have been here for a couple of months now and we couldn't be happier. The building is very quiet and clean. The management is readily available and want you to be happy. Beautiful flooring, beautiful appliances, heated parking, and centrally located convenience to all of Sioux Falls. Definitely worth a look!
    • Property Manager Responded

      May 19, 2025
      Thank you so much for your kind words and for choosing Prescott Place as your home. We're thrilled to hear that you and your husband are enjoying your time here and that our amenities and location are meeting your needs. It's wonderful to know that our efforts to maintain a quiet and clean environment, as well as our commitment to resident satisfaction, have made a positive impact on your experience. Your feedback is truly appreciated.
    Review from Apartments.com