Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Promontory Place Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Promontory Place in Salt Lake City, UT is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(385) 217-2972
Check Availability
1025 W North Temple, Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Contact

Promontory Place

1025 W North Temple
Salt Lake City, UT 84116
(385) 217-2972
Promontory Place in Salt Lake City, UT - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,128-$1,861 Pricing
  • 700–950 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Up to 2 month FREE on approved credit ONLY and NO application fee for a limited time~~2 months free on approved credit ONLY and no application fee

About Promontory Place

Promontory Place is located in the Poplar Grove Neighborhood and 84116 Zip code of Salt Lake City, UT. This community is professionally managed by Cornerstone Residential

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Promontory Place offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,128 and having 700–950 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 bedroom

    From $1,128

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 700 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,128Available Now338700

• Refrigerator

    Unit 338 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,128
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Unit Description

    Special Rent OAC

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,128 - $1,354

    1 bedroom ADA

    From $1,128

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 700 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,128Available Now437700

• Refrigerator

    Unit 437 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,128
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Unit Description

    Special Rent OAC

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,128 - $1,354
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 bedroom

    From $1,348

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 850 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,348Available Now325850

• Refrigerator

    Unit 325 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,348
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Unit Description

    Special Rent OAC

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,348 - $1,618

    2 bedroom ADA

    From $1,348

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 850 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,348Available Now41850

• Refrigerator

    Unit 41 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,348
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Unit Description

    Special Rent OAC

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,348 - $1,618
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 bedroom ADA

    $1,861

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 950 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,861Available Now3 bedroom ADA950 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,861
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (385) 217-2972 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 178 Units
  • 7 Stories
  • Built in 2025

Income Restrictions At Promontory Place

Income restrictions apply to some or all residents. Contact the community for more information.

# PersonsAnnual Income
1$51,540
2$58,920
3$66,300
4$73,620
5$79,560
6$85,440
income restriction

To qualify, you must be equal to or below those in the chart, based on the number of persons living in the dwelling.

Lease Terms

  • 6 - 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$45.00
Amenity FeeiCharged Per Unit.$200.00
Security Deposit - RefundableiCharged Per Unit.$400-$1808
Early Termination Feei2 times the rent Charged per unit.Varies

Utilities

Resident Access Keys/Cards/Locks/Remotes FeeiCharged Per Unit.$70.00/mo
High Speed Internet AccessiCharged Per Unit.$70.00/mo
Late FeeiCharged per unit.10.0% of base rent/mo
Non-Sufficient FundsiCharged per unit.$20.00/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiCharged Per Pet.$400.00
Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$50.00/mo
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
Dog
Pet DepositiCharged Per Pet.$400.00
Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$50.00/mo
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

• Online Services
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

1025 W North Temple, Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–4:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Promontory Place

Where is Promontory Place located?

Promontory Place is located at 1025 W North Temple near the Poplar Grove area of Salt Lake City, UT

What is the current rent range at Promontory Place?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Promontory Place currently range from $1,128 to $1,348

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Promontory Place are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Promontory Place is: Up to 2 month FREE on approved credit ONLY and NO application fee for a limited time~~2 months free on approved credit ONLY and no application fee.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Promontory Place Apartments are 28.9% cheaper than the average apartment in the Poplar Grove area, and 31.5% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Poplar Grove Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,128$1,504-$376-25.0%
    2 Bedroom$1,348$1,940-$592-30.5%
    3 Bedroom$1,861$2,706-$845-31.2%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Salt Lake City

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,128$1,676-$548-32.7%
    2 Bedroom$1,348$2,090-$742-35.5%
    3 Bedroom$1,861$2,526-$665-26.3%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 170 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Promontory Place (Poplar Grove), and 1991 other apartment communities in Salt Lake City using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

  • Transit Friendly 3.0

    Transit Friendly apartments feature a fantastic location and great access to local mass transit.

Learn more about Lifestyle Search