Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Providence Place Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Providence Place in Kingsport, TN is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(423) 830-4414
Check Availability
459 Allen Dr, Kingsport, TN 37660

Contact

Providence Place

459 Allen Dr
Kingsport, TN 37660
(423) 830-4414
Providence Place in Kingsport, TN - Building Photo
  • 2–3 Bedrooms
  • $900-$950 Pricing
  • 957–1,125 Square Feet

About Providence Place

Providence Place is located in the Town Of Kingsport Neighborhood and 37660 Zip code of Kingsport, TN. This community is professionally managed by DPKY Management Co

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Providence Place offers 2 to 3 Bedroom apartments having 957–1,125 sqft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two Bedroom

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 957 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $900Call for AvailabilityTwo Bedroom957 sq ft

Model Price

    • $900
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Three Bedroom

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1125 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $950Call for AvailabilityThree Bedroom1125 sq ft

Model Price

    • $950
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (423) 830-4414 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 32 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 2005

Income Restrictions At Providence Place

Income restrictions apply to some or all residents. Contact the community for more information.

# PersonsAnnual Income
1$33,180
2$37,920
3$42,660
4$47,400
5$51,240
6$55,020
income restriction

To qualify, you must be equal to or below those in the chart, based on the number of persons living in the dwelling.

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per resident.$22.00
Security Deposit - RefundableiCharged per unit.$500.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged per Pet.$300.00
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered, Declawed
Comments:

Max of 2.

Dog
Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged per unit.$300.00
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered, 25 lbs. Weight Limit
Comments:

Max of 2. No aggressive breeds.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

459 Allen Dr, Kingsport, TN 37660

Frequently Asked Questions about Providence Place

Where is Providence Place located?

Providence Place is located at 459 Allen Dr near the Town Of Kingsport area of Kingsport, TN

What is the current rent range at Providence Place?

Call us today for rates on the 2 Bedroom to 3 options at Providence Place

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.2

    The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Providence Place Apartments are 37.3% cheaper than the average apartment in the Town Of Kingsport area, and 37.85% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Town Of Kingsport Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$900$1,350-$450-33.3%
    3 Bedroom$950$1,618-$668-41.3%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Kingsport

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$900$1,361-$461-33.9%
    3 Bedroom$950$1,632-$682-41.8%

    Methodology: On 05/16/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 171 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Providence Place (Town Of Kingsport), and 89 other apartment communities in Kingsport using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/16/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search