Your message has been sent! Thank you!

ReNew Washington Park Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

ReNew Washington Park in Groton, CT is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(959) 215-5910
Check Availability
278 Meridian St, Groton, CT 06340

Contact

ReNew Washington Park

278 Meridian St
Groton, CT 06340
(959) 215-5910
ReNew Washington Park in Groton, CT - Building Photo
By providing us with your information and clicking the button above, you agree we may pass along your info to this property, and you agree to receive email, phone calls, and automated and/or AI generated marketing text messages to your mobile phone number about the property.
See More
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,559-$3,249 Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,559 - $3,249

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,559 - $3,249
  • 480–950 Square Feet

About ReNew Washington Park

ReNew Washington Park is located in the 06340 Zip code of Groton, CT. This community is professionally managed by Trinity Property Consultants

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

ReNew Washington Park offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,559 and having 480–950 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • Studio

    Fairfax

    From $1,559

    Studio, 1 Bath, 480 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,559 - $2,649

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,559 - $2,649
    Available Jun 2

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,609 June 2, 202655-10480$500
    $1,609 June 5, 202655-34480$500
    $1,859 June 15, 202655-14480$500
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

• Air Conditioner
    • Mosaic Tile Backsplash with Under Cabinet Lighting in Kitchen *In Select Homes
    • Wrap-around Granite Countertops *In Select Homes

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,559 - $2,649Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,559 - $2,649
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,609 - $2,649 Total Monthly Price

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Unit 55-10 Amenities and Features

• Wrap-around Granite Countertops *In Select Homes

    Unit 55-10 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • From $1,609Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,609 - $2,299
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,559 - $2,649Total Monthly Price

    Unit 55-34 Amenities and Features

• Wrap-around Granite Countertops *In Select Homes

    Unit 55-34 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • From $1,609Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,609 - $2,299
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,559 - $2,649Total Monthly Price

    Unit 55-14 Amenities and Features

• Wrap-around Granite Countertops *In Select Homes

    Unit 55-14 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • From $1,859Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,859 - $2,649
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,559 - $2,649Total Monthly Price
  • 1 Bedroom

    Asheville

    From $1,719

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 700 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,719 - $2,769

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,719 - $2,769
    Available Jun 12

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,869 June 12, 202695-18700$500
    $1,769 June 13, 202645-6700$500
    $1,769 June 23, 202665-13700$500

• Wrap-around Granite Countertops *In Select Homes

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,719 - $2,769Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,719 - $2,769
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,769 - $2,739 Total Monthly Price

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Unit 95-18 Amenities and Features

• Wrap-around Granite Countertops *In Select Homes

    Unit 95-18 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • From $1,869Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,869 - $2,739
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,719 - $2,769Total Monthly Price

    Unit 45-6 Amenities and Features

• Wrap-around Granite Countertops *In Select Homes

    Unit 45-6 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • From $1,769Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,769 - $2,589
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,719 - $2,769Total Monthly Price

    Unit 65-13 Amenities and Features

• Wrap-around Granite Countertops *In Select Homes

    Unit 65-13 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • From $1,769Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,769 - $2,589
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,719 - $2,769Total Monthly Price
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Brookside

    From $1,949

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 950 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,949 - $3,249

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,949 - $3,249
    Available Jul 6

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $2,199 July 6, 2026282-9950$500
    $1,949 July 31, 2026278-4950$500

• Wrap-around Granite Countertops *In Select Homes

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,949 - $3,249Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,949 - $3,249
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Unit 282-9 Amenities and Features

• Wrap-around Granite Countertops *In Select Homes

    Unit 282-9 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • From $2,199Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $2,199 - $3,249
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,949 - $3,249Total Monthly Price

    Unit 278-4 Amenities and Features

• Wrap-around Granite Countertops *In Select Homes

    Unit 278-4 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • From $1,949Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,949 - $2,879
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,949 - $3,249Total Monthly Price
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (959) 215-5910 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 205 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1970

Lease Terms

  • 2 - 15 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$12.00
Application FeeiCharged Per Applicant.$16.00
Due at Move-In
Security DepositiCharged Per Unit.$500.00
Holding DepositiCharged per unit.$200.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$350.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$50.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 2. Cats Welcome<br />Maximum Pets per Apartment: 2 Pet Fee per Pet: $350 (non refundable)<br />Monthly Pet Rent per Pet: $35.

Dog
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$350.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$50.00/mo
Restrictions:

Breed Restrictions: Pit Bull Terrier, Staffordshire Terrier, Doberman Pinscher, Rottweiler, Presa Canarios, Akita, Alaskan Malamute, Wolf-Hybrid, Mastiff, Chow Chow, German Shepherd or any mixes of these breeds.

Comments:

Max of 2. Dogs Welcome (some breed restriction see below)<br />Maximum Pets per Apartment: 2 Pet Fee per Pet: $350 (non refundable)<br />Monthly Pet Rent per Pet: $35.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • Air Conditioner
  • Grill Area
  • Nature Path
  • Wrap-around Granite Countertops *In Select Homes

Map

278 Meridian St, Groton, CT 06340

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about ReNew Washington Park

Where is ReNew Washington Park located?

ReNew Washington Park is located at 278 Meridian St, Groton, CT

What is the current rent range at ReNew Washington Park?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at ReNew Washington Park currently range from $1,559 to $3,249

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for ReNew Washington Park are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The ReNew Washington Park Apartments are 12.07% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Groton

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*City Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,559$1,673-$114-6.8%
    1 Bedroom$1,719$2,018-$299-14.8%
    2 Bedroom$1,949$2,282-$333-14.6%

    Methodology: On 05/17/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 314 other apartment communities in Groton using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/17/2026

    * Price shown is Total Monthly Price including fees
Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

1.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • Dump

    July 21, 2023
    The place is a dump. There really isn’t much to say. There’s at least 20 other places you can find for cheaper price, cleaner and worth it.
    Review from Apartments.com