Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Red Carpet Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Red Carpet Apartments in Kent, WA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(253) 487-0416
Check Availability
24440 Russell Rd, Kent, WA 98032

Contact

Red Carpet Apartments

24440 Russell Rd
Kent, WA 98032
(253) 487-0416
Red Carpet Apartments in Kent, WA - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,325-$1,795 Pricing
  • 575–850 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Up to one month free rent and discounted monthly rent~~One half to one full month free rent and discounted monthly rent!

About Red Carpet Apartments

Red Carpet Apartments is located in the Riverfront Neighborhood and 98032 Zip code of Kent, WA. This community is professionally managed by Investment Development Corp

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Red Carpet Apartments offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,325 and having 575–850 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Studio

    $1,325

    Studio, 1 Bath, 575 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,325Available NowStudio575 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,325
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom

    $1,395

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 625 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,395Available Now1 Bedroom625 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,395
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom

    $1,795

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 850 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,795Available Now2 Bedroom850 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,795
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (253) 487-0416 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 82 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1970

Lease Terms

  • Month to month
  • Short Term Lease Options

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$46.00
Due at Move-In
Security Deposit - RefundableiCharged Per Unit.$450.00
Due at Move-Out
Cleaning ChargesiCharged Per Unit.$250.00
Administrative Fee$0.00

Utilities

Utility - WateriStudio - $40.00 1 bed - $60.00 2 bed - $80.00 Charged Per Unit.$60-$80/mo
Utility - SeweriIncluded in rent. Charged Per Unit.$0.00/mo
Utility - TrashiIncluded in rent. Charged per unit.$0.00/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Pet Policies are Negotiable

Other Pet
Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.Included in Rent
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
Restrictions:

No cats, no dogs. Max tank size for fish.

Comments:

Birds, fish or other caged animals only.

Parking Fees

Surface Lot
Amenity FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Unit.Included in Rent/mo
Comments:

Max of 1. Reserved Parking. 1 free reserved parking stall included in rent.

Parking
Parking FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Unit.$40.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 2. 2nd reserved parking stall is $40.00.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

24440 Russell Rd, Kent, WA 98032

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Red Carpet Apartments

Where is Red Carpet Apartments located?

Red Carpet Apartments is located at 24440 Russell Rd near the Riverfront area of Kent, WA

What is the current rent range at Red Carpet Apartments?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Red Carpet Apartments currently range from $1,325 to $1,795

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Red Carpet Apartments are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Red Carpet Apartments is: Up to one month free rent and discounted monthly rent~~One half to one full month free rent and discounted monthly rent!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Red Carpet Apartments Apartments are 19.2% cheaper than the average apartment in the Riverfront area, and 19.23% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Riverfront Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,325$1,708-$383-22.4%
    1 Bedroom$1,395$1,829-$434-23.7%
    2 Bedroom$1,795$2,028-$233-11.5%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Kent

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,325$1,641-$316-19.3%
    1 Bedroom$1,395$1,857-$462-24.9%
    2 Bedroom$1,795$2,075-$280-13.5%

    Methodology: On 05/22/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 245 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Red Carpet Apartments (Riverfront), and 802 other apartment communities in Kent using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/22/2026

  • Pet Friendly 3.2

    Top Pet Friendly apartments have specified that they accept pets and feature a number pet friendly amenities for renters with furry friends.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Pet Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Hardwood Floors
    • Heating
    • Lawns
    • Walking/Biking Trails
Learn more about Lifestyle Search