Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Remi West Dallas Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Remi West Dallas in Dallas, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(469) 351-6852
Check Availability
5050 Keeneland Pky, Dallas, TX 75211

Contact

Remi West Dallas

5050 Keeneland Pky
Dallas, TX 75211
(469) 351-6852
Remi West Dallas in Dallas, TX - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,375-$4,031 Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,375 - $4,031

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,375 - $4,031
  • 601–1,016 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Apply Today and Receive 6-8 Weeks Free On Select Homes! Second chance lease approval available through Liberty Rent. *Restrictions Apply, Contact for Details

About Remi West Dallas

Remi West Dallas is located in the Mountain View Neighborhood and 75211 Zip code of Dallas, TX. This community is professionally managed by RPM

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 10-Foot Ceilings
  • 24/7 Fitness Center with Free Weights
  • 24-Hour Emergency Maintenance
  • Air Conditioner
  • BBQ Grill Area
  • BILT rewards
  • Custom-Built Closet Systems*
  • Expansive Dog Park
  • Free Common Area Wi-Fi
  • Full-Size Washer and Dryer in Every Home

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Remi West Dallas offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,375 and having 601–1,016 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan A1

    From $1,375

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 601 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,375 - $2,801

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,375 - $2,801
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,375Available NowB303601
    $1,375Available NowH314601
    $1,380 May 21, 2026A203601
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

Model Price Range

    • $1,375 - $2,801Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,375 - $2,801
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,375 - $1,380 Total Monthly Price

    Unit B303 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,375Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,375
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,375 - $2,801Total Monthly Price

    Unit H314 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,375Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,375
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,375 - $2,801Total Monthly Price

    Unit A203 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,380Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,380
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,375 - $2,801Total Monthly Price
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan B1

    From $1,445

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 850 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,445 - $3,413

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,445 - $3,413
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,481Available NowC205850
    $1,449Available NowE206850
    $1,449Available NowD211850

Model Price Range

    • $1,445 - $3,413Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,445 - $3,413
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,449 - $1,481 Total Monthly Price

    Unit C205 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,481Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,481
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,445 - $3,413Total Monthly Price

    Unit E206 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,449Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,449
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,445 - $3,413Total Monthly Price

    Unit D211 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,449Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,449
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,445 - $3,413Total Monthly Price
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Floorplan C1

    From $1,855

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1016 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,855 - $4,031

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,855 - $4,031
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,855Available NowC3021016
    $1,933Available NowB2111016
    $1,918Available NowA2111016

Model Price Range

    • $1,855 - $4,031Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,855 - $4,031
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,855 - $1,933 Total Monthly Price

    Unit C302 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,855Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,855
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,855 - $4,031Total Monthly Price

    Unit B211 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,933Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,933
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,855 - $4,031Total Monthly Price

    Unit A211 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,918Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,918
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,855 - $4,031Total Monthly Price
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (469) 351-6852 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 336 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 2022

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$49.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$200.00
Access DeviceiElectronic or physical key for secure entry to the community and/or home. Charged Per Unit.$15.00

Utilities

Trash Services - DoorstepiFee for doorstep trash and recycle pickup service. Charged Per Unit.Varies/mo
Utility - ElectriciCost of electricity usage for your apartment. Charged Per Unit.Varies/mo
Utility - Water / SeweriWater usage and wastewater removal costs. Charged Per Unit.Varies/mo
Utility Water / Wastewater Admin FeeiCovers administrative costs associated with billing and managing water utility services. Charged Per Unit.$3.00/mo
Pest Control ServicesiRegular pest prevention and treatment services. Charged Per Unit.$5.00/mo
Common Area UtilitiesiShared utility costs in community common areas. Charged per unit.Varies/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Personal Add-Ons

Renters Liability / ContentiFee for not maintaining required renter’s liability insurance coverage. Charged Per Unit.$25.00/per occurrence
Amenity / Clubhouse Rental Deposit (Refundable)iRefundable deposit for potential damages during a clubhouse rental. Charged Per Unit.$250.00/per occurrence
Amenity / Clubhouse Rental FeeiFee for reserving the community clubhouse for events or gatherings. Charged Per Unit.$250.00/per occurrence

Situational Fees

Late FeeiPenalty for rent or fee payments made after the due date. Charged Per Unit.10.0% of base rent/per occurrence
Security Deposit (Refundable)iRefundable deposit covering potential damages and unpaid rent per lease terms. Charged Per Unit.$500-$1500
Early Termination FeeiEarly Termination Fee Charged Per Unit.200.0% of base rent/per occurrence
Security Deposit AlternativeiAlternative to a standard security deposit typically issued through a surety bond. Charged per unit.$20-$39/mo
Renter Liability - Third PartyiExpense related to required liability coverage through a third-party provider. Charged per unit.Varies/per occurrence

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat FeeiCharged per Pet.$400.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

| Restrictions: None.

Dog
Dog FeeiCharged per Pet.$400.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

| Restrictions: None.

Other Pet
Pet FeeiPet Fee Charged Per Pet.Varies
Pet FeeiFee for allowing pets in the home. Charged Per Pet.$400.00
Pet RentiMonthly charge for keeping a pet in the home. Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo

Parking Fees

Other
Parking - ReservediFee for a designated parking spot on-site. Charged Per Vehicle.$45.00/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

5050 Keeneland Pky, Dallas, TX 75211

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Remi West Dallas

Where is Remi West Dallas located?

Remi West Dallas is located at 5050 Keeneland Pky near the Mountain View area of Dallas, TX

What is the current rent range at Remi West Dallas?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Remi West Dallas currently range from $1,375 to $1,948

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Remi West Dallas are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Remi West Dallas is: Apply Today and Receive 6-8 Weeks Free On Select Homes! Second chance lease approval available through Liberty Rent. *Restrictions Apply, Contact for Details.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The Remi West Dallas Apartments are 17.1% more expensive than the average apartment in the Mountain View area, and 23.47% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Mountain View Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*Neighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,375$1,009+$36636.3%
    2 Bedroom$1,445$1,339+$1067.9%
    3 Bedroom$1,855$1,732+$1237.1%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Dallas

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*City Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,375$1,526-$151-9.9%
    2 Bedroom$1,445$2,035-$590-29.0%
    3 Bedroom$1,855$2,709-$854-31.5%

    Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 167 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Remi West Dallas (Mountain View), and 7450 other apartment communities in Dallas using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

    * Price shown is Total Monthly Price including fees
Learn more about Lifestyle Search