Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Renewal Heights Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Renewal Heights Apartments in St. Louis, MO is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(314) 820-0462
Check Availability
2974 Coppercreek Rd, St. Louis, MO 63136

Contact

Renewal Heights Apartments

2974 Coppercreek Rd
St. Louis, MO 63136
(314) 820-0462
Renewal Heights Apartments in St. Louis, MO - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $750-$900 Pricing
  • 630–780 Square Feet

About Renewal Heights Apartments

Renewal Heights Apartments is located in the 63136 Zip code of St. Louis, MO.

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Renewal Heights Apartments offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $750 and having 630–780 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    1BR/1.0BA

    $750

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 630 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $750Available Now10-2911F630
    $750Available Now11-2912F630
    $750Available Now11-2916A630

Model Price

    • $750

    Unit 10-2911F Amenities and Features

• Window Coverings

    Unit 10-2911F Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $750
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $750

    Unit 11-2912F Amenities and Features

• Window Coverings

    Unit 11-2912F Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $750
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $750

    Unit 11-2916A Amenities and Features

• Window Coverings

    Unit 11-2916A Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $750
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $750
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2BR/1.0BA

    $900

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 780 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $900Available Now1-2962A780

    Unit 1-2962A Amenities and Features

• Window Coverings

    Unit 1-2962A Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $900
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $900
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (314) 820-0462 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • Renovated In Sep 2022
  • 414 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1971

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$40.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiNON REFUNDABLE DUE 72 HOURS AFTER APPROVAL TO SECURE YOUR MOVE IN Charged per unit.$240.00

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

• Online Services
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

2974 Coppercreek Rd, St. Louis, MO 63136

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday8:30 am–5:00 pm
WednesdayBy Appointment
Thursday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Friday8:30 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Renewal Heights Apartments

Where is Renewal Heights Apartments located?

Renewal Heights Apartments is located at 2974 Coppercreek Rd, St. Louis, MO

What is the current rent range at Renewal Heights Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Renewal Heights Apartments currently range from $750 to $900

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Renewal Heights Apartments are
  • Monday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday By Appointment
  • Thursday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The Renewal Heights Apartments Apartments are 47.4% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of St. Louis

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$750$1,424-$674-47.3%
    2 Bedroom$900$1,713-$813-47.5%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 3026 other apartment communities in St. Louis using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

  • Outdoors 3.2

    The Outdoors rating shows the apartment listings on ApartmentHomeLiving.com with the top amenities and features for renters who love the outdoor lifestyle.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Outdoors rating is based on the following features:

    • Walking/Biking Trails
    • Balconies
    • Deck(s)
    • Patios
    • Storage Spaces
Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

3.0
2 Renters Reviews
  • Looks can be deceiving!

    May 9, 2026
    SOME of the apartments are “updated” look nice but it’s really just cheap pieces you can get off Amazon. The ones they charge the most for on the floor levels flood and they won’t mention which ones do, you’ll just find out when it rains then they will act shocked. A lot of the buildings roofs are bad and old so they leak. They care more about rent then they do about the conditions in which they put you in. Maintenance team is horrible. They work when they want. You can put a maintenance order in ...
    and it’ll be 3-4 days before they say anything about it and yes it’s in the lease to “cover” them but really they just are taking their time regardless if it’s an emergency. They claim the office is bad at communicating which I don’t doubt. If you put an order in on Friday you wont get help until Tuesday. The property manager care more about towing cars than they do about the buildings that are infested with roaches. They will purposely put you in one then act as if they don’t know anything about it. Some of the units have black mold growing on the walls and they will just “clean” it and paint over it. One of the managers you NEVER hear from UNLESS your rent is late. (Not paid on the 1st) Then they will email you everyday until it’s paid and even up to a week before the 1st to “remind” you about rent. They change office managers at least 2-3 a year. The office is open 3 days out the week for the tenants and the doors are locked so you can’t talk to anyone unless you knock and they feel like opening it. They come in at 11am, go to lunch at 12 come back from lunch at 1pm and gone by 4pm so if you have anything you want to talk about it’s a slim chance you will get to talk to anyone because most people work those hours. We have mailboxes they won’t tell you which one is assigned to you and you won’t even get a key cause well why would you if they can’t tell you which one is yours LOL! They really only come to the office to see who they can evict and set up move in dates. They don’t have a fitness center, they don’t have video patrol, properly manager is here maybe 20 hours a week, laundry sites and facilities they don’t tell you where they are and I wouldn’t suggest using them IF you find it, they don’t have a club house, breakfast/coffee concierge is not a thing here, maintenance is only here for maybe 7 hours a day. You pay a deposit and administration fee just for them to send someone to an apartment 2-3 days before you move in to paint over everything. The oven