Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Reno Villas Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Reno Villas in Las Vegas, NV is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(725) 696-9121
Check Availability
5055 Jeffreys St, Las Vegas, NV 89119

Contact

Reno Villas

5055 Jeffreys St
Las Vegas, NV 89119
(725) 696-9121
Reno Villas in Las Vegas, NV - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,070-$1,472 Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $969 - $1,371
    Required Monthly Fees
    $101

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,070 - $1,472
  • 600–900 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Special Offer: One Month Free on Featured Floor Plans!~~Up To One Month Off of Move In!

About Reno Villas

Reno Villas is located in the University District Neighborhood and 89119 Zip code of Las Vegas, NV. This community is professionally managed by Apartment Management Consultants L.L.C.

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Reno Villas offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,070 and having 600–900 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    The Carson

    From $1,070

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 600 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $969 - $1,169
    Required Monthly Fees
    $101

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,070 - $1,270
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,070Available NowD202600$250
    $1,270Available NowD105600$250
    $1,270Available NowF201600$250
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

Model Price Range

    • $1,070 - $1,270Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $969 - $1,169
      Required Monthly Fees: $101

    Unit D202 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,070Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $969
      Required Monthly Fees: $101
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,070 - $1,270Total Monthly Price

    Unit D105 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,270Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,169
      Required Monthly Fees: $101
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,070 - $1,270Total Monthly Price

    Unit F201 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,270Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,169
      Required Monthly Fees: $101
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,070 - $1,270Total Monthly Price
  • 2 Bedrooms

    The Tahoe

    $1,472

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 900 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,371
    Required Monthly Fees
    $101

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,472
    Available Jun 10

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,472 June 10, 2026E102900$250

• Refrigerator

    Unit E102 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,472Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,371
      Required Monthly Fees: $101
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,472Total Monthly Price
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (725) 696-9121 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 122 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1980

Lease Terms

  • 6 - 12 mo
  • Short Term Lease Options

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

Utilities

Common Area MaintenanceiCommon Area Maintenance Charged Per Unit.Varies/mo
SeweriSewer Charged Per Unit.Varies/mo
Credit ReportingiCredit Reporting Charged per unit.$7.00/mo
Real EstateiReal Estate Charged per unit.$10.00/mo
Damage WaiveriDamage Waiver Charged per unit.$17.00/mo
RUBS Admin FeeiRUBS Admin Fee Charged per unit.$7.00/mo
Technology PackageiTechnology Package Charged per unit.$60.00/mo
TrashiTrash Charged per unit.Varies/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
35 lbs. Weight Limit
Comments:

Max of 2.

Dog
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
Pet interview, 35 lbs. Weight Limit
Comments:

Max of 2.

Parking Info and Fees

Covered

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

5055 Jeffreys St, Las Vegas, NV 89119

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Reno Villas

Where is Reno Villas located?

Reno Villas is located at 5055 Jeffreys St near the University District area of Las Vegas, NV

What is the current rent range at Reno Villas?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Reno Villas currently range from $1,070 to $1,472

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Reno Villas are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Reno Villas is: Special Offer: One Month Free on Featured Floor Plans!~~Up To One Month Off of Move In!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Reno Villas Apartments are 16.95% cheaper than the average apartment in the University District area, and 23.25% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the University District Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*Neighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,070$1,360-$290-21.3%
    2 Bedroom$1,472$1,685-$213-12.6%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Las Vegas

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*City Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,070$1,536-$466-30.3%
    2 Bedroom$1,472$1,757-$285-16.2%

    Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 1066 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Reno Villas (University District), and 3371 other apartment communities in Las Vegas using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

    * Price shown is Total Monthly Price including fees
Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

5.0
3 Renters Reviews
  • Good Place To Live

    September 9, 2025
    Reno Villas has been a chill place to live. The apartment is nice and has everything I need. The area is quiet, and I like having the pool, gym, and BBQ spots around. Staff is friendly and usually quick to help if something comes up. It’s also pet friendly, which is a big plus. Super close to UNLV and the Strip, so the location works great. No major complaints, solid spot overall.
    • Property Manager Responded

      September 12, 2025
      Thank you for taking the time to leave such a positive review of our community. We're thrilled to hear that you had a great experience with our property and we appreciate your kind words!
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Professional Clean Affordable

    February 16, 2018
    I stopped by yesterday afternoon and it was super clean. I’d been trying to find an apartment close to UNLV but not tooooo close lol. It’s a bike ride away! William was super super helpful and professional. The reason I leased with him is because all of the other communities in the area had such a RUDE staff. I called ahead and knew my game plan but when i got to the other places the office people almost all told me nothing was available to show but we’re WAY to eager to just take my money and ...