Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Reserve at Bolton Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Reserve at Bolton in Atlanta, GA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(678) 263-2522
Check Availability
1070 Bolton Rd, Atlanta, GA 30331

Contact

Reserve at Bolton

1070 Bolton Rd
Atlanta, GA 30331
(678) 263-2522
Reserve at Bolton in Atlanta, GA - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,192-$2,196 Pricing
  • 786–1,402 Square Feet

About Reserve at Bolton

Reserve at Bolton is located in the Bankhead Bolton Neighborhood and 30331 Zip code of Atlanta, GA. This community is professionally managed by Winn Companies

Unique Features and Amenities

  • Beautiful Landscaping
  • Convenient Location
  • Hardwood Style Flooring
  • Large Windows for Natural Light
  • Modern Kitchens with Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Modern Lighting
  • Online Payments & Online Work Orders
  • Picnic Area & Grilling

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Reserve at Bolton offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,917 and having 786–1,402 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bed 1 Bath (60% AMI)

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 786 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,192Call for Availability1 Bed 1 Bath (60% AMI)786 sq ft$500

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,192

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    1 Bed 1 Bath (80% AMI)

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 786 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,621Call for Availability1 Bed 1 Bath (80% AMI)786 sq ft$500

• Large Windows for Natural Light
    • Modern Kitchens with Stainless Steel Appliances
    • Modern Lighting

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,621

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bed 2 Bath (80% AMI)

    $1,917

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1084 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,917Available Now12151084

    Unit 1215 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Washer/Dryer Hookup

    Outdoor Space

    • Patio

    Unique Features

    • Hardwood Style Flooring
    • Large Windows for Natural Light
    • Modern Kitchens with Stainless Steel Appliances
    • Modern Lighting

    Unit 1215 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,917
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,917

    2 Bed 2 Bath (60% AMI)

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1084 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,403Call for Availability2 Bed 2 Bath (60% AMI)1084 sq ft$500

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,403

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Bed 3 Bath (60% AMI)

    3 Beds, 3 Baths, 1401 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,602Call for Availability3 Bed 3 Bath (60% AMI)1401 sq ft$500

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,602

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    3 Bed 3 Bath (80% AMI)

    3 Beds, 3 Baths, 1402 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $2,196Call for Availability3 Bed 3 Bath (80% AMI)1402 sq ft$500

• Large Windows for Natural Light
    • Modern Kitchens with Stainless Steel Appliances
    • Modern Lighting

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $2,196

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (678) 263-2522 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 209 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 2023

Income Restrictions At Reserve at Bolton

Income restrictions apply to some or all residents. Contact the community for more information.

# Persons80% Income Limit 60% Income Limit
1$64,000$48,000
2$72,120$54,090
3$82,240$61,680
4$91,360$68,520
5$98,720$74,040
6$106,000$79,500
income restriction

To qualify, you must be equal to or below those in the chart, based on the number of persons living in the dwelling.

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application FeeiApplication Fee Charged per unit.$28.00

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • Beautiful Landscaping
  • Convenient Location
  • Hardwood Style Flooring
  • Large Windows for Natural Light
  • Modern Kitchens with Stainless Steel Appliances

Map

1070 Bolton Rd, Atlanta, GA 30331

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Tuesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Wednesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Thursday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Friday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Saturday9:00 am–4:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Reserve at Bolton

Where is Reserve at Bolton located?

Reserve at Bolton is located at 1070 Bolton Rd near the Bankhead Bolton area of Atlanta, GA

What is the current rent range at Reserve at Bolton?

1 Bedrooms at Reserve at Bolton currently start from $1,917. Call today for more info!

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Reserve at Bolton are
  • Monday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Thursday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Friday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Saturday 9:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The Reserve at Bolton Apartments are 14.73% cheaper than the average apartment in the Bankhead Bolton area, and 35.53% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Bankhead Bolton Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$1,403$1,614-$211-13.1%
    1 Bedroom$1,192$1,512-$320-21.2%
    3 Bedroom$1,602$1,779-$177-9.9%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Atlanta

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$1,403$2,176-$773-35.5%
    1 Bedroom$1,192$1,795-$603-33.6%
    3 Bedroom$1,602$2,562-$960-37.5%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 70 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Reserve at Bolton (Bankhead Bolton), and 5338 other apartment communities in Atlanta using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search