Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Rexlington Heights Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Rexlington Heights in Toronto, ON is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(647) 370-4856
Check Availability
9-27 Bergamot Ave, Toronto, ON M9W 3X1

Contact

Rexlington Heights

9-27 Bergamot Ave
Toronto, ON M9W 3X1
(647) 370-4856
Rexlington Heights in Toronto, ON - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,729-$2,679 Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,729 - $2,679

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,729 - $2,679
  • 636–810 Square Feet

Rent Specials

$500 Gift Card - on approved application by May 30th, 2026 - Special offer - 1 Month FREE on selected unit.~~$500 Gift Card - on approved application by May 30th, 2026 - Special offer - 1 Month FREE - on selected unit.

About Rexlington Heights

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 24 Hour Emergency Action Line
  • Close To Woodbine Racetrack And Casino
  • Management Office On Site
  • Minutes To Costco, Walmart And More…
  • Newly Renovated Corridors (2025)
  • Online Resident Portal
  • Renovated Suites

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Rexlington Heights offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,729 and having 636–810 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 bdm

    From $1,729

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 636 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,729 - $1,899

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,729 - $1,899
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,729Available Now1 bdm636 sq ft
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,729 - $1,899Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,729 - $1,899
      Required Monthly Fees: None
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 bdm

    From $2,499

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 769-810 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $2,499 - $2,679

    Total Monthly Price
    $2,499 - $2,679
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $2,499Available Now2 bdm769-810 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $2,499 - $2,679Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $2,499 - $2,679
      Required Monthly Fees: None
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (647) 370-4856 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 466 Units
  • 7 Stories
  • Built in 1958

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

Utilities

Utility - WateriCharged Per Unit.Included in Rent/mo
Hydro-ElectricityiCharged Per Unit.Usage-Based/mo
HeatiCharged per unit.Included in Rent/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet FeeiCharged per Pet.$0.00
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
Dog
Pet FeeiCharged per unit.$0.00
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot
Storage
Storage Locker

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

    Features and Amenities

    Unique Amenities

    • 24 Hour Emergency Action Line
    • Close To Woodbine Racetrack And Casino
    • Management Office On Site
    • Minutes To Costco, Walmart And More…
    • Newly Renovated Corridors (2025)

Map

    9-27 Bergamot Ave, Toronto, ON M9W 3X1

    Hours and Contact Info

    Call Us - Open Now!
    Currently Closed
    By Appointment
    Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    SaturdayBy Appointment
    SundayBy Appointment

    Frequently Asked Questions about Rexlington Heights

    Where is Rexlington Heights located?

    Rexlington Heights is located at 9-27 Bergamot Ave near the Rexdale Kipling area of Toronto, ON

    What is the current rent range at Rexlington Heights?

    1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Rexlington Heights currently range from $1,729 to $2,679

    When is the leasing office open?

    • The office Hours for Rexlington Heights are
    • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Saturday By Appointment
    • Sunday By Appointment

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Are there any rent specials?

    The current rent special at Rexlington Heights is: $500 Gift Card - on approved application by May 30th, 2026 - Special offer - 1 Month FREE on selected unit.~~$500 Gift Card - on approved application by May 30th, 2026 - Special offer - 1 Month FREE - on selected unit..

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Good Value3.6

      The Rexlington Heights Apartments are 13.5% cheaper than the average apartment in the Rexdale Kipling area, and 26.05% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the Rexdale Kipling Neighborhood

      FloorplanLowest Price Here*Neighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
      1 Bedroom$1,729$2,021-$292-14.4%
      2 Bedroom$2,499$2,858-$359-12.6%

      Rent Comparison to the city of Toronto

      FloorplanLowest Price Here*City Average RentCost Difference%
      1 Bedroom$1,729$2,451-$722-29.5%
      2 Bedroom$2,499$3,227-$728-22.6%

      Methodology: On 05/13/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 102 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Rexlington Heights (Rexdale Kipling), and 9903 other apartment communities in Toronto using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/13/2026

      * Price shown is Total Monthly Price including fees
    • Pet Friendly 3.0

      Top Pet Friendly apartments have specified that they accept pets and feature a number pet friendly amenities for renters with furry friends.

      Rating Factors

      This 3.0-star Pet Friendly rating is based on the following features:

      • Hardwood Floors
      • Elevator(s)
      • Balconies
      • Tile Floors
      • Heating
    Learn more about Lifestyle Search

    Points of Interest

    Time and distance from Rexlington Heights.

    Big Box and Retail

    Costco

    2260 Islington Av
    1 minute drive / 0.29 miles away

    Walmart

    2245 Islington Ave
    1 minute drive / 0.42 miles away

    Michaels

    30 Billy Bishop Way
    11 minute drive / 5.57 miles away

    Colleges and Universities

    Humber College - North Campus

    205 Humber College Blvd
    5 minute drive / 2.63 miles away

    York Université - Keele Campus

    4700 Keele Street
    11 minute drive / 5.22 miles away