Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Ridge Hill Manor Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Ridge Hill Manor in Cincinnati, OH is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(513) 440-5971
Check Availability
6352 Montgomery Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45213

Contact

Ridge Hill Manor

6352 Montgomery Rd
Cincinnati, OH 45213
(513) 440-5971
Ridge Hill Manor in Cincinnati, OH - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $740-$1,125 Pricing
  • 400–850 Square Feet

About Ridge Hill Manor

Ridge Hill Manor is located in the Kennedy Heights Neighborhood and 45213 Zip code of Cincinnati, OH. This community is professionally managed by Sundance Property Management, Inc

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Ridge Hill Manor offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $925 and having 400–850 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    0 Bedroom 1 Bathroom

    Studio, 1 Bath, 400 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $740Call for Availability0 Bedroom 1 Bathroom400 sq ft$362

Model Price

    • $740

    Deposit

    • $362 deposit
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom

    $925

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 600 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $925Available Now6346-4600$402
    $925 June 10, 20266281-3600$402

Model Price

    • $925

    Deposit

    • $402 deposit

    Unit 6346-4 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $925

    Deposit

    • $402 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $925

    Unit 6281-3 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $925

    Deposit

    • $402 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $925
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 650 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,125Call for Availability2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom650 sq ft$525

Model Price

    • $1,125

    Deposit

    • $525 deposit

    2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 850 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,040Call for Availability2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom850 sq ft$475

Model Price

    • $1,040

    Deposit

    • $475 deposit
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (513) 440-5971 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 68 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1968

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$35.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$0.00

Other Fees and Policies

Parking Fees

Surface Lot
Parking DepositiCharged per vehicle.$0.00
Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.$0.00/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

6352 Montgomery Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45213

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday8:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Ridge Hill Manor

Where is Ridge Hill Manor located?

Ridge Hill Manor is located at 6352 Montgomery Rd near the Kennedy Heights area of Cincinnati, OH

What is the current rent range at Ridge Hill Manor?

Studio at Ridge Hill Manor currently start from $925. Call today for more info!

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Ridge Hill Manor are
  • Monday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Super Value4.0

    The Ridge Hill Manor Apartments are 9.67% cheaper than the average apartment in the Kennedy Heights area, and 40.2% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Kennedy Heights Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$925$1,050-$125-11.9%
    Studio$740$740+$0-0.0%
    2 Bedroom$1,040$1,255-$215-17.1%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Cincinnati

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$925$1,449-$524-36.2%
    Studio$740$1,261-$521-41.3%
    2 Bedroom$1,040$1,827-$787-43.1%

    Methodology: On 05/17/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 153 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Ridge Hill Manor (Kennedy Heights), and 6605 other apartment communities in Cincinnati using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/17/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search