Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Ridgecrest Commons Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Ridgecrest Commons in Nampa, ID is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(208) 606-4091
Check Availability
6185 East Medalist Lane, Nampa, ID 83687

Contact

Ridgecrest Commons

6185 East Medalist Lane
Nampa, ID 83687
(208) 606-4091
Ridgecrest Commons in Nampa, ID - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,505-$3,147 Pricing
  • 722–1,171 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Limited Time Special: Get $650 off unit 6300-202 if you move in by 05/31!

About Ridgecrest Commons

Ridgecrest Commons is located in the 83687 Zip code of Nampa, ID. This community is professionally managed by Roundhouse

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Ridgecrest Commons offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,505 and having 722–1,171 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan A1A

    From $1,505

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 722 sq ft
    Available Jun 19

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,505 June 19, 20266430-102722
    $1,505 July 6, 20266435-102722

Model Price Range

    • $1,505 - $2,674

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,505

    Unit 6430-102 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,505
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,505 - $2,674

    Unit 6435-102 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,505
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,505 - $2,674

    A1A Deluxe

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 722 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityA1A Deluxe722 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony
    • Washer/Dryer

    Kitchen

    • Granite Countertops
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan B2B

    From $1,596

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 972 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest 2 BedroomThis is the cheapest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,596Available Now6130-201972
    $1,596Available Now6475-201972
    $1,596Available Now6170-201972

Model Price Range

    • $1,596 - $2,970

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,596

    Unit 6130-201 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,596
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,596 - $2,970

    Unit 6475-201 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,596
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,596 - $2,970

    Unit 6170-201 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,596
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,596 - $2,970

    B2B Deluxe

    From $1,671

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 972 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,671Available Now6280-102972
    $1,771Available Now6230-101972

Model Price Range

    • $1,671 - $3,147

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,671 - $1,771

    Unit 6280-102 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,671
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,671 - $3,147

    Unit 6230-101 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,771
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,671 - $3,147

    Floorplan B2C

    From $1,646

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1014 sq ft
    Available Jul 4

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,646 July 4, 20266450-2021014

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony
    • Washer/Dryer

    Kitchen

    • Granite Countertops

    Unit 6450-202 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,646
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,646 - $2,393

    B2C Renovated

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1014 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityB2C Renovated1014 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony
    • Washer/Dryer

    Kitchen

    • Granite Countertops

    B2TH

    2 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 1037 sq ft
     
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityB2TH1037 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony
    • Washer/Dryer

    Kitchen

    • Granite Countertops
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Floorplan C1A

    From $1,823

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1171 sq ft
    Available Jul 4

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,823 July 4, 20266155-1021171

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony
    • Washer/Dryer

    Kitchen

    • Granite Countertops

    Unit 6155-102 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,823
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,823 - $2,868

    C1A Deluxe

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1171 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityC1A Deluxe1171 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony
    • Washer/Dryer

    Kitchen

    • Granite Countertops
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (208) 606-4091 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 172 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 2017

Lease Terms

  • 12 - 14 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$40.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$200.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat DepositiCharged per Pet.$300.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

Pet deposit is $300 for 1 pet or $400 for 2 pets.

Dog
Dog DepositiCharged per Pet.$300.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

Pet deposit is $300 for 1 pet or $400 for 2 pets.

Parking Fees

Car Port
Parking FeeiCharged per vehicle.$35.00/mo

Additional Parking Options

Other

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

6185 East Medalist Lane, Nampa, ID 83687

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday1:00 pm–5:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Ridgecrest Commons

Where is Ridgecrest Commons located?

Ridgecrest Commons is located at 6185 East Medalist Lane, Nampa, ID

What is the current rent range at Ridgecrest Commons?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Ridgecrest Commons currently range from $1,505 to $1,823

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Ridgecrest Commons are
  • Monday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 1:00 pm–5:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Ridgecrest Commons is: Limited Time Special: Get $650 off unit 6300-202 if you move in by 05/31!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Ridgecrest Commons Apartments are 9.8% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Nampa

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,505$1,526-$21-1.4%
    2 Bedroom$1,596$1,807-$211-11.7%
    3 Bedroom$1,823$2,179-$356-16.3%

    Methodology: On 05/16/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 290 other apartment communities in Nampa using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/16/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

3.0
2 Renters Reviews
  • They've stepped it up!

    July 2, 2023
    The new management has been great for this place! It was a nice place to live before with the dog parks and quiet community but now alot of us appreciate the change and love living here!
    Review from Apartments.com
  • No one answers the phone. Ever!

    October 14, 2019
    I’ve been trying to reach out to schedule a tour for about two and a half weeks, and I still haven’t spoken to anyone. Moving on I suppose!
    Review from Apartments.com