Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Rocky Water Park Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Rocky Water Park in Melbourne, FL is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(321) 216-9676
Check Availability
2664 Pineapple Ave, Melbourne, FL 32935

Contact

Rocky Water Park

2664 Pineapple Ave
Melbourne, FL 32935
(321) 216-9676
Rocky Water Park in Melbourne, FL - Building Photo
  • Studio–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,125-$2,122 Pricing
  • 300–1,300 Square Feet

Rent Specials

All Utilities Paid~~Electric, Water, Propane, and Trash paid in rent!

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Rocky Water Park offers Studio to 3 Bedroom apartments having 300–1,300 sqft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Studio

    Studio, 1 Bath, 300-500 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,125Call for AvailabilityStudio300-500 sq ft

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,125
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bed

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 400-600 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,472Call for Availability1 Bed400-600 sq ft

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,472
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bed

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 900-1100 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,689Call for Availability2 Bed900-1100 sq ft

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,689 - $1,992
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Bed

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1000-1300 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,122Call for Availability3 Bed1000-1300 sq ft

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $2,122
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (321) 216-9676 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 41 Units
  • 1 Story
  • Built in 1947

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per Applicantino application $40 -refundable $20 background check. Charged per applicant.$0.00

Utilities

Utility - Water/SeweriAll Utilities Paid Charged per unit.$0.00/mo

Parking Info and Fees

Surface LotiParking Available

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Google Map

Map

2664 Pineapple Ave, Melbourne, FL 32935

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Rocky Water Park

Where is Rocky Water Park located?

Rocky Water Park is located at 2664 Pineapple Ave, Melbourne, FL

What is the current rent range at Rocky Water Park?

Call us today for rates on the Studio to 3 options at Rocky Water Park

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Rocky Water Park are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Rocky Water Park is: All Utilities Paid~~Electric, Water, Propane, and Trash paid in rent!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Rocky Water Park Apartments are 10.9% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Melbourne

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,125$1,393-$268-19.2%
    1 Bedroom$1,472$1,609-$137-8.5%
    2 Bedroom$1,689$1,883-$194-10.3%
    3 Bedroom$2,122$2,249-$127-5.6%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 515 other apartment communities in Melbourne using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search