Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Rolling Creek Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Rolling Creek in Vancouver, WA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(360) 334-3653
Check Availability
7301 NE 13th Ave, Vancouver, WA 98665

Contact

Rolling Creek

7301 NE 13th Ave
Vancouver, WA 98665
(360) 334-3653
Rolling Creek in Vancouver, WA - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,238-$1,520 Pricing
  • 676–840 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Special!~~Up To 6 Weeks Free!

About Rolling Creek

Rolling Creek is located in the Northeast Hazel Dell Neighborhood and 98665 Zip code of Vancouver, WA. This community is professionally managed by Olympic Management Company

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 2" Faux Wood Blinds
  • 24/7 Emergency Maintenance

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Rolling Creek offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,238 and having 676–840 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan 1X1

    $1,238

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 676 sq ft
    Available May 15

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,238 May 15, 2026A08676
    $1,238 May 15, 2026A18676
    $1,238 May 16, 2026A12676

Model Price

    • $1,238

    Unit A08 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,238
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,238

    Unit A18 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,238
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,238

    Unit A12 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,238
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,238
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan 2X1

    $1,330

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 840 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,330Available NowD07840
    $1,330Available NowD04840
    $1,330Available NowC08840

Model Price

    • $1,330

    Unit D07 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,330
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,330

    Unit D04 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,330
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,330

    Unit C08 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,330
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,330
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (360) 334-3653 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 111 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1973

Lease Terms

  • 6 - 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Unit.$54.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged Per Unit.$200.00

Utilities

Water/Sewer/GarbageiCharged per unit.Usage-Based/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Parking Fees

Covered
Parking FeeiCharged per vehicle.$50.00/mo

Additional Parking Options

Surface Lot

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

7301 NE 13th Ave, Vancouver, WA 98665

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Rolling Creek

Where is Rolling Creek located?

Rolling Creek is located at 7301 NE 13th Ave near the Northeast Hazel Dell area of Vancouver, WA

What is the current rent range at Rolling Creek?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Rolling Creek currently range from $1,238 to $1,520

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Rolling Creek are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Rolling Creek is: Special!~~Up To 6 Weeks Free!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Rolling Creek Apartments are 19.9% cheaper than the average apartment in the Northeast Hazel Dell area, and 31.7% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Northeast Hazel Dell Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,238$1,507-$269-17.9%
    2 Bedroom$1,330$1,704-$374-21.9%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Vancouver

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,238$1,741-$503-28.9%
    2 Bedroom$1,330$2,031-$701-34.5%

    Methodology: On 05/12/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 116 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Rolling Creek (Northeast Hazel Dell), and 853 other apartment communities in Vancouver using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/12/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

1.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • Bed Bugs!!!

    March 28, 2022
    This complex has bed bugs and doesn’t tell neighboring units when one has them and does not inspect or treat other units so the problem just keeps going. Management says they don’t travel but they do through the walls and outlets. Gross. Get it together management and treat your tenants better! Get rid of the bed bugs the right way! And stop making tenants pay for the treatments when it’s your negligence that’s keeping them there!
    Review from Apartments.com