Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Rose Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Rose Apartments in Los Angeles, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(424) 501-2111
Check Availability
10853 Rose Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90034

Contact

Rose Apartments

10853 Rose Ave
Los Angeles, CA 90034
(424) 501-2111
Rose Apartments in Los Angeles, CA - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $3,160 Pricing
  • 770–1,110 Square Feet

About Rose Apartments

Rose Apartments is located in the Palms Neighborhood and 90034 Zip code of Los Angeles, CA. This community is professionally managed by R.W. Selby & Company, Inc.

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Rose Apartments offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $3,160 and having 770–1,110 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan 1A

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 770 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for Availability1A770 sq ft

• Refrigerator
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan 2B

    $3,160

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1110 sq ft
    Available May 22

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $3,160 May 22, 2026141110$1,000

• Refrigerator

    Unit 14 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $3,160

    Deposit

    • $1,000 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $3,160

    Floorplan 2A

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 975 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for Availability2A975 sq ft

Show Unavailable Floorplans
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (424) 501-2111 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 72 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1972

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$53.00

Other

      Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

      10853 Rose Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90034

      Hours and Contact Info

      Call Us - Open Now!
      Currently Closed
      By Appointment
      Monday8:30 am–5:00 pm
      Tuesday8:30 am–5:00 pm
      Wednesday8:30 am–5:00 pm
      Thursday8:30 am–5:00 pm
      Friday8:30 am–5:00 pm
      SaturdayClosed
      SundayClosed

      Frequently Asked Questions about Rose Apartments

      Where is Rose Apartments located?

      Rose Apartments is located at 10853 Rose Ave near the Palms area of Los Angeles, CA

      What is the current rent range at Rose Apartments?

      1 Bedrooms at Rose Apartments currently start from $3,160. Call today for more info!

      When is the leasing office open?

      • The office Hours for Rose Apartments are
      • Monday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
      • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
      • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
      • Thursday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
      • Friday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
      • Saturday Closed
      • Sunday Closed

      Are pets allowed?

      Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

      Lifestyle Ratings

      • Affordability Good Value3.6

        The Rose Apartments Apartments are 32.9% cheaper than the average apartment in the Palms area, and 11.2% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

        Rent Comparison to the Palms Neighborhood

        FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
        2 Bedroom$3,160$4,710-$1,550-32.9%

        Rent Comparison to the city of Los Angeles

        FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
        2 Bedroom$3,160$3,559-$399-11.2%

        Methodology: On 05/13/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 1418 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Rose Apartments (Palms), and 30534 other apartment communities in Los Angeles using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

        Rent Pricing Data as of 05/13/2026

      Learn more about Lifestyle Search

      Renters Reviews and Ratings

      4.0
      1 Renters Reviews
      • A Good Place to Live in West LA

        September 3, 2015
        I have lived in this complex for close to 5 years now and it really has everything you need. Maintenance requests are fulfilled almost immediately, it is in an excellent location, the parking is enclosed and safe, and the neighbors are extremely friendly. The two major negatives I have come across is the prices of everything as well as the size of the washers and driers (extremely small).
        Review from Apartments.com

      Points of Interest

      Time and distance from Rose Apartments.

      Arts Museums and Landmarks

      Venice Canals

      Carroll Ct & Eastern Canal Ct
      8 minute drive / 3.97 miles away

      The Grove

      189 The Grove Drive
      10 minute drive / 4.69 miles away

      J. Paul Getty Museum

      1200 Getty Center Drive
      11 minute drive / 5.17 miles away

      Big Box and Retail

      Macy's

      10730 W Pico Blvd
      2 minute drive / 0.82 miles away