Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Rosehill Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Rosehill Apartments in Columbus, GA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(706) 786-4667
Check Availability
2900 Hamilton Rd, Columbus, GA 31904

Contact

Rosehill Apartments

2900 Hamilton Rd
Columbus, GA 31904
(706) 786-4667
Rosehill Apartments in Columbus, GA - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $749-$895 Pricing
  • 510–806 Square Feet

Rent Specials

CURRENT SPECIALS~~1. LOOK & LEASE SPECIAL - MOVE IN ON MAKE READY DATE (OR BY THAT FRIDAY OF MAKE READY WEEK) AND RECEIVE $150 OFF PER MONTH AND APPLICATION FEE IS ON US!! 2. PRE- LEASE SPECIAL - MOVE IN ON MAKE READY DATE (OR BY THAT FRIDAY OF MAKE READY WEEK) AND RECEIVE $80 OFF PER MONTH AND APPLICATION FEE IS ON US!! These specials are on select units only. Please call for more information while they are still available!

About Rosehill Apartments

Rosehill Apartments is located in the North Columbus Neighborhood and 31904 Zip code of Columbus, GA. This community is professionally managed by Thayer Properties

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Rosehill Apartments offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $780 and having 510–806 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    The Baron

    From $780

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 510 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtPhotosView Details
    $780Available Now13510
    $780Available Now12510
    $780Available Now16510

Model Price Range

    • $749 - $798

    Current Available Pricing

    • $780

    Unit 13 Amenities and Features

• Patio

    Unit 13 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $780
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Unit Description

    Ground Floor, Patio.

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $749 - $798

    Unit 12 Amenities and Features

• Patio

    Unit 12 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $780
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $749 - $798

    Unit 16 Amenities and Features

• Patio

    Unit 16 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $780
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Unit Description

    Ground Floor. Patio.

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $749 - $798
  • 2 Bedrooms

    The Baroness

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 806 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $895Call for AvailabilityThe Baroness806 sq ft

Model Price

    • $895
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (706) 786-4667 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 24 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1968

Lease Terms

  • 6, 9, 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$125.00

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
Allowed
Dogs
    Restrictions:

    Breed Restrictions Apply

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

    2900 Hamilton Rd, Columbus, GA 31904

    Hours and Contact Info

    Call Us - Open Now!
    Currently Closed
    By Appointment
    Monday8:30 am–5:30 pm
    Tuesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
    Wednesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
    Thursday8:30 am–5:30 pm
    Friday8:30 am–5:30 pm
    SaturdayClosed
    SundayClosed

    Frequently Asked Questions about Rosehill Apartments

    Where is Rosehill Apartments located?

    Rosehill Apartments is located at 2900 Hamilton Rd near the North Columbus area of Columbus, GA

    What is the current rent range at Rosehill Apartments?

    1 Bedrooms at Rosehill Apartments currently start from $780. Call today for more info!

    When is the leasing office open?

    • The office Hours for Rosehill Apartments are
    • Monday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
    • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
    • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
    • Thursday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
    • Friday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
    • Saturday Closed
    • Sunday Closed

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Are there any rent specials?

    The current rent special at Rosehill Apartments is: CURRENT SPECIALS~~1. LOOK & LEASE SPECIAL - MOVE IN ON MAKE READY DATE (OR BY THAT FRIDAY OF MAKE READY WEEK) AND RECEIVE $150 OFF PER MONTH AND APPLICATION FEE IS ON US!! 2. PRE- LEASE SPECIAL - MOVE IN ON MAKE READY DATE (OR BY THAT FRIDAY OF MAKE READY WEEK) AND RECEIVE $80 OFF PER MONTH AND APPLICATION FEE IS ON US!! These specials are on select units only. Please call for more information while they are still available!.

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Good Value3.6

      The Rosehill Apartments Apartments are 33.55% cheaper than the average apartment in the North Columbus area, and 32.8% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the North Columbus Neighborhood

      FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
      1 Bedroom$749$1,157-$408-35.3%
      2 Bedroom$895$1,312-$417-31.8%

      Rent Comparison to the city of Columbus

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      1 Bedroom$749$1,140-$391-34.3%
      2 Bedroom$895$1,302-$407-31.3%

      Methodology: On 05/17/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 426 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Rosehill Apartments (North Columbus), and 512 other apartment communities in Columbus using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/17/2026

    Learn more about Lifestyle Search